Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16343/Σ Bidar VKB Mumbai triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 01 2013 (11:18)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 805 km  1 xfers
#1. 16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 91 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 714 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bidar/BIDR
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Bidar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express/16572
#1|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -18:05+0??10.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  18:29+1118:30+111m??132.048634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#3|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)19:45+819:55+3610m??191.057632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+282m??191.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2622:40+271m??1133.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+423:40+101m??1166.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1223:50+131m??1179.052433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+800:01+100m??2188.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+200:50+135m??2203.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1501:03+161m??2213.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+1601:30+233m??2240.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2902:20+362m??2290.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+3003:50+3310m??2353.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3505:10+382m??2432.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+4005:30+421m??2450.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4405:45+442m??2466.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2206:50+232m??2512.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+1807:35+205m??2540.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+2207:58+231m??2561.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+2508:20+251m??2586.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2009:10+245m??2615.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+2710:15+291m??2679.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+2310:21+221m??2683.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3211:05+322m??2707.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+3511:50+323m??2753.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+312:30+23m??2796.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#27/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+16-??2805.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site