Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
as there is no alternate train...choosen this 16571 to reach bidar

16344/Σ Mumbai CST VKB Bidar triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 01 2013 (11:24AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 807 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 12m Distance: 716 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 1h 58m Distance: 91 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bidar/BIDR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bidar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:58+213:00+22m??19.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1013:40+122m??154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+1914:20+232m??1100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  15:08+1515:10+152m??1128.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1116:35+175m??1191.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:03+2217:05+222m??1220.084552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:23+2617:25+252m??1246.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1118:15+175m??1267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+252m??1295.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5219:17+542m??1341.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:072m??1357.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:132m??1375.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4410m??1454.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3723:30+382m??1517.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+252m??2567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+182m??2593.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#18%==%WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  01:30+101:35+75m??2604.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53+1501:55+152m??2619.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03+1802:05+172m??2629.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+242m??2641.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58+1303:00+132m??2674.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-103:59+42m??2716.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:280.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+307:32+285m??2716.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#25|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  08:34+2308:35+301m??2775.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#26|--|BIDR•Bidar (3 PFs)•  09:30+10-??2807.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site