Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:48:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:48:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Ajmer with Kolkata via Jaipur - Delhi - Lucknow - Gorakhpur - Samastipur - Barauni - Asansol

16346/Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (via DLI-GKP-SPJ-ASN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Sep 01 2013 (12:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 40m  0 halts  Distance: 2441 km  1 xfers
#1. 19601/Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 15234/Maithili Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 503 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 03:10 +3 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 0 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)/19601 - Buffer: 27m
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  06:20-806:30+010m110.054480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:30135.0
#2%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•09:00+1309:10+1710m11135.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#3!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:31+2311:34+243m01286.059271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#4/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+812:55+85m91360.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#5%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+3513:38+372m01412.039219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#6%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:04+3514:06+352m01429.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)14:45+4115:05+4420m131443.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+5818:30+1:0215m01604.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05326.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+2:0823:45+2:1410m21930.035124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  00:34+2:1800:36+2:182m02958.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:49241.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+3:3204:40+3:3915m021199.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  05:28+4:0405:30+4:072m021248.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#13/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4:0406:45+4:075m021318.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#14/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+4:0108:05+4:0310m021379.05058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1259.0
#15/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:17+4:5509:19+4:252m021438.06355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#16/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+5:1510:20+5:1710m021492.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+5:4711:25+5:485m021544.05251mECR848101, Bihar
Maithili Express/15234 - Buffer: 11m
76 intermediate stations05:15394.0
#18!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+3216:45+345m531938.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)17:40+5918:00+1:0720m731989.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:2592.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:25+1:5620:30+2:185m032081.065142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:11+2:2621:13+2:272m132126.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:02110.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+2:2523:20+2:265m032236.059114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#23/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:03+2:0800:05+2:082m442279.05977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2:0601:15+2:065m042342.07037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#25/==/DAKE»Dakhineswar (2 PFs)»  02:31+5902:32+591m042431.0168mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#26/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  03:10+1:43-542441.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site