Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:27:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:27:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Named after the fastest 100 cr club movie Chennai Express. Since its a chain so named Chainnai Express ;P

16349/Σ "CHAINNAI EXPRESS" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 01 2013 (2:33PM)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 1691 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 56721/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1622:13+202m??145.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2622:55+302m??191.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+202m??1119.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2501:00+2910m??2182.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2904:00+293m??2328.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3704:55+363m??2387.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+352m??2414.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+2106:15+213m??2455.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+706:50+105m??2462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+262m??2495.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2808:02+282m??2541.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+392m??2599.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4310:00+442m??2651.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+492m??2684.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4111:27+422m??2721.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  12:30+612:40+1210m??2741.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3913:45+392m??2816.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+402m??2849.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+392m??2872.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3815:05+392m??2885.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2317:05+252m??21000.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+272m??21006.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+185m??21045.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2018:38+202m??21071.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4119:30+412m??21141.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+221:50+2720m??21206.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:16+372m??21220.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5522:55+552m??21272.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+5200:30+522m??31364.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3303:00+335m??31430.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2504:25+5110m??31490.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+4505:30+453m??31555.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#34%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2407:05+245m??31629.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3008:05+315m??31691.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56721
0 intermediate stations-8:-50.0
#36|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:40+1??31691.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  12:45-12:46-1m??31695.066135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  12:54+612:55+61m??31704.071120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  13:02+813:03+81m??31712.081105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#40|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  13:11+1113:12+131m??31723.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  13:20-13:21-1m??31732.02378mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#42|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+413:40+151m??31739.06870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  13:49+1813:50+181m??31749.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  14:03+1814:04+201m??31763.08043mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  14:19+2414:20+241m??31783.06319mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#46|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  14:35+2414:36+261m??31798.06710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m??31807.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  14:54+2614:55+271m??31818.0857mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#49|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  15:05-15:06-1m??31833.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#50|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  15:10+2915:11+301m??31835.0247mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#51|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  15:27-15:28-1m??31841.0107mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0711.0
#52|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  16:35-13-??31852.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site