Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:52:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:52:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
16572-16331 change over at dharmavaram station

16350/Σ Bidar DMM Trivandrum weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 01 2013 (15:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 1727 km  1 xfers
#1. 16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 10h 33m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1007 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# 0
S      
Bidar/BIDR
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bidar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express/16572
#1|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -18:05+0010.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+111m1132.048634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#3|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)19:45+519:55+2910m0191.057632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  20:39+2720:40+271m21133.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  21:39-221:40+31m01167.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  21:49+721:50+71m01179.064432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  21:59+422:00+51m01188.037428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#8/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  22:43+1222:45+112m21215.0102408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:02+182m01241.087370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+202m11264.065379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2300:04+232m02309.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:28+3400:30+432m02338.070332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+5301:55+585m02431.037454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:43101.0
#14%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+404:40+72m02532.0101371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 29m
186 intermediate stations02:10188.0
#15%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+155m23720.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#16%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3308:20+332m03811.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#17/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4710:30+502m23910.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1712:05+1910m43966.040810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#19/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-214:00+112m031042.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+615:40+155m131155.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+317:00+1310m231215.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2417:45+242m131265.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+1518:50+163m131316.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#24/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:05+152m031322.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+2520:10+255m131371.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+3320:35+332m031403.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+3421:30+343m131447.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+4722:25+472m131501.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+4323:05+475m131521.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#30/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0023:37+592m031554.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+1:0023:59+1:042m131578.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+1:0500:10+1:042m141590.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#33%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+1:1200:25+1:122m241608.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+5700:59+572m041622.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+5101:45+495m141662.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#36/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+5602:05+552m041686.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#37/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+19-041727.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site