Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:41:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:41:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly...

16351/Σ Bidar DMM Madurai-Nagercoil biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 01 2013 (15:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 1465 km  1 xfers
#1. 16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 10h 33m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 933 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Bidar/BIDR
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Bidar and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express/16572
#1|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -18:05+0??10.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  18:29+918:30+91m??132.048634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#3|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)19:45+919:55+3510m??191.057632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  20:39+3020:40+301m??1133.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  21:39-221:40+21m??1166.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  21:49+621:50+61m??1179.063433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  21:59+122:00+11m??1188.037428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#8/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  22:43+1522:45+152m??1215.0102406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:00+2123:02+212m??1241.087370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+262m??1264.065379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+4400:04+452m??2309.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:28+5900:30+592m??2338.070332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:0201:55+1:085m??2431.037454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:43101.0
#14%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+1504:40+162m??2532.0101371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#15%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+5906:55+1:005m??2532.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#16%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+5908:20+1:002m??2623.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#17/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0910:30+1:102m??2722.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+4512:05+4410m??2778.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4812:35+532m??2812.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#20/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+4414:00+312m??2860.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2815:40+325m??2974.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+3217:00+4610m??21033.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#23%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3718:20+383m??21098.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#24%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4919:55+515m??21172.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+5520:14+551m??21194.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+5221:00+1:115m??21234.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:3722:25+1:432m??21278.090104mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:5022:45+1:552m??21305.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:5823:05+1:582m??21326.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#30%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5523:41+1:561m??21362.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#31%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4101:30+445m??31391.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#32%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3502:00+351m??31420.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#33%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4002:10+392m??31434.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#34/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+35-??31465.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site