Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:39:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:39:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jstd-m/exp combo...only useful for manmad-Bidar section people...782kms

16352/Σ Dadar MMR Bidar biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 01 2013 (15:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 943 km  1 xfers
#1. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 248 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M    S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:23+214:25+22m??124.04110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1014:43+133m??142.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:25133.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:08+2317:10+242m??1175.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1918:15+255m??1248.019582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-318:55+35m??1248.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#7|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+519:30+65m??1273.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#8|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+919:50+91m??1301.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1520:12+161m??1328.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1420:50+205m??1361.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+302m??1424.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3122:21+321m??1469.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3822:41+391m??1496.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4222:55+441m??1511.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#15|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1923:55+3410m??1539.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#16|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3400:30+371m??2573.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#17|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1201:55+4110m??2603.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#18|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+3303:13+331m??2666.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#19|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2703:51+281m??2698.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#20|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+2204:39+231m??2742.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#21|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+322m??2779.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+362m??2811.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#23|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3507:10+3010m??2870.083632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#24/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+3407:32+361m??2899.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+2707:50+262m??2920.036563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+108:22+02m??2938.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#27/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:00+11-??2943.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site