Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:46:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:46:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jstd-m/exp combo...only useful for manmad-Bidar section people...782kms

16352/Σ Dadar MMR Bidar biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 01 2013 (15:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 942 km  1 xfers
#1. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 248 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M    S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:23+214:25+22m??124.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1114:43+143m??143.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:25132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:08+2417:10+262m??1175.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2018:15+245m??1248.05582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-318:55+35m??1248.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-319:00+30m??1249.054582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#8|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+619:30+65m??1272.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#9|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+101m??1300.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#10|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1820:12+201m??1327.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1920:50+245m??1361.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#12|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+342m??1424.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#13|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:21+381m??1469.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4922:41+501m??1496.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5322:55+541m??1511.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+3323:55+5210m??1538.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#17|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+5400:30+551m??2573.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#18|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+2801:55+5310m??2602.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#19|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4803:13+501m??2665.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#20|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+4703:51+491m??2698.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+4404:39+461m??2741.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#22|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+5905:10+1:032m??2779.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#23|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+1:0505:40+1:042m??2811.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#24|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5907:10+5010m??2870.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#25/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+1:0207:32+1:031m??2898.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#26/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+3007:50+402m??2919.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#27/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2937.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#28/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:00+34-??2942.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.