Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very nice daily useful

16358/Σ TJ mumbai daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Sep 01 2013 (18:57)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 1625 km  1 xfers
#1. 16184/Uzhavan Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1274 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Thanjavur Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uzhavan Express/16184
#1|--|TJ»Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:15+1??10.07962mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#2|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  21:34+021:35+01m??125.06132mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:49+1121:50+141m??139.07632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  21:59+1722:00+171m??151.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  22:09+2222:10+221m??162.02219mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:33+1622:35+162m??171.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  22:49+2022:50+201m??185.05110mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  22:57+2322:58+231m??191.0496mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:19+2023:20+211m??1108.0808mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#10|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+2423:50+251m??1146.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#11|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:20+201m??2173.04827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#12/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)00:45+2000:55+3110m??2193.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:29+4001:30+411m??2230.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  01:54+4401:55+451m??2260.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+4602:30+462m??2296.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  02:59+4603:00+471m??2327.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:19-103:20+01m??2345.0612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:106.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:30-11-??2351.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??2351.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1309:25+165m??2493.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+182m??2534.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#22/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1710:35+181m??2568.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#23/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+191m??2619.061144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#24/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??2658.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#25/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2813:10+291m??2727.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3713:55+391m??2775.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2215:00+2815m??2804.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#28/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3815:40+391m??2856.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3416:20+361m??2896.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#30/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+4116:50+431m??2925.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#31/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+4117:30+411m??2971.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3517:55+361m??2994.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+919:10+185m??21033.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1919:23+191m??21043.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#35%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1819:50+221m??21070.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+5222:00+5610m??21183.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+4302:30+5610m??31445.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+5603:30+582m??31509.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+1:0805:00+1:071m??31583.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#40/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+50-??31625.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site