Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very nice daily useful

16358/Σ TJ mumbai daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Sep 01 2013 (18:57)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1626 km  1 xfers
#1. 16184/Uzhavan Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 226 intermediate Stations between Thanjavur Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uzhavan Express/16184
#1|--|TJ»Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:15+1??10.07963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#2|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  21:34+021:35+01m??125.06132mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:49+621:50+91m??139.07730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  21:59+1222:00+121m??151.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  22:09+1522:10+151m??162.02219mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:33+622:35+72m??171.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  22:49+922:50+101m??185.05110mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  22:57+1122:58+111m??191.0496mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:19+723:20+81m??1108.0808mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#10|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1123:50+121m??1146.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#11|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  00:19+700:20+81m??2173.04827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#12/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)00:45+1000:55+2910m??2193.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:29+3701:30+381m??2230.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  01:54+3801:55+391m??2260.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+4502:30+432m??2296.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  02:59+4303:00+441m??2327.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:19-103:20+01m??2345.0613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:30-11-??2351.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+3??2351.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1209:25+155m??2493.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m??2534.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#22/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1410:35+141m??2568.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#23/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+181m??2619.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#24/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??2658.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#25/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+1313:10+151m??2726.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+1613:55+181m??2774.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+215:00+1315m??2802.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+2215:40+231m??2855.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2316:20+351m??2895.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#30%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+361m??2924.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#31/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3417:30+341m??2970.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2917:55+291m??2993.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+419:10+115m??21032.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1119:23+121m??21042.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#35%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1019:50+141m??21069.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3222:00+3510m??21182.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+1002:30+2110m??31444.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+2403:30+252m??31508.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+3305:00+331m??31582.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#40/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+19-??31626.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site