Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

16359/Σ Chennai Chittoor ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 01 2013 (7:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 235 km  1 xfers
#1. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 1h 53m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 57406/Vellore Cantt. - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12607
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:35+2??10.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:46+815:47+91m??15.0928mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+252m??169.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  16:48+2716:50+262m??190.064128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+3017:05+311m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+3017:30+312m??1130.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Cantt. - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57406
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#7/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:15+0??1130.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/--/BUMBomma Samudram  18:24-18:25-1m??1140.052243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  18:32+318:33+101m??1146.060283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/--/PYXPeyanapalli  18:39-18:40-1m??1152.022300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#11/--/SIESiddampalli  18:49+818:50+81m??1155.052307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:59+619:00+71m??1163.046305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  19:19+1019:20+101m??1177.049313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#14/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+519:40+101m??1193.052371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  19:54+1019:55+131m??1205.047290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#16/--/KENKotala  20:14-20:15-1m??1220.020216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#17/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  20:24+620:25+61m??1223.068209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  20:34+020:35+01m??1233.01160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:352.0
#19/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  22:10+2-??1235.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site