Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:26:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:26:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Giridih_NAgpur weekly chain

1636/Σ GIRIRDIH_MDHUPUR_ITARSI_NAGPUR chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Jan 14 2012 (18:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 35m  52 halts  Distance: 3544 km  2 xfers
#1. 53518/Giridih-Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ MDP/Madhupur Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 1209 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#3. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 10m Distance: 2297 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
S      
Giridih/GRD
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 52 halts. 447 intermediate Stations between Giridih and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Giridih-Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved)/53518
#1|--|GRD»Giridih (1 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.059299mERGiridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2|--|MMDMaheshmunda (2 PFs)  17:51-17:52-1m??111.052339mER, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3|--|KBSHKrishna Ballabh Sahay Halt (1 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??121.034307mERGiridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4|--|JGDJagadishpur (2 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m??125.042305mERJagadishpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5|--|SAPTSugapahari (1 PFs)  18:20-18:21-1m??130.014285mERMadhupur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#6|--|SGPASugapahari (1 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??131.043280mERMadhupur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|--|MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+0-??138.0-254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express/12361 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations20:500.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1220:52+122m??138.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+2121:22+213m??167.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#10/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:10+2722:15+295m??1111.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+3222:59+322m??1165.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06123.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+3701:15+3810m??2288.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41117.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:56+5502:58+552m??2405.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:12+405:32+1420m??2499.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:35+3506:40+345m??2563.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:10250.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+4311:00+4510m??2813.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:1912:10+1:205m??2911.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:0314:00+1:0510m??21002.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:55+5318:10+1:0615m??21247.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1423:05+245m??21247.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2600:09+272m??31317.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26-00:27-1m??31332.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4500:44+441m??31345.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3300:55+342m??31354.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3001:22+303m??31377.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3802:19+382m??31440.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3504:00+4610m??31545.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+1:0405:00+1:042m??31621.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5805:40+1:022m??31654.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+1:0006:58+1:002m??31740.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1008:35+1510m??31753.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3109:26+312m??31823.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#33/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3110:04+322m??31862.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3810:20+382m??31882.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+4510:30+452m??31895.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4512:05+472m??31997.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3413:37+342m??32104.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1016:05+1515m??32204.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2616:35+272m??32236.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3717:19+372m??32294.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3718:04+372m??32343.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+242m??32460.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+220:55+62m??32498.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#44/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+123:50+330m??32636.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4401:35+442m??42765.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2603:10+282m??42850.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+5204:45+505m??42970.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+3906:10+3910m??43030.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m??43080.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+3707:45+365m??43131.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4209:00+425m??43186.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4509:25+442m??43218.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+3310:10+4510m??43230.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#54/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+5710:35+562m??43247.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#55/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+5110:55+513m??43264.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#56/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0411:16+1:042m??43287.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#57/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+1:0811:23+1:072m??43293.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#58/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+1:1011:41+1:092m??43309.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+1:0911:51+1:092m??43318.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#60/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+1:1012:12+1:102m??43335.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#61/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+5212:50+545m??43338.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#62/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1313:22+1:122m??43371.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#63/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+1:0614:00+1:053m??43395.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#64/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+1:1714:10+1:192m??43407.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#65%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+1:2814:25+1:282m??43425.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:1315:00+1:132m??43438.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+1:0115:45+1:005m??43479.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#68/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+47-??43544.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.