Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:14:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:14:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Giridih_NAgpur weekly chain

1636/Σ GIRIRDIH_MDHUPUR_ITARSI_NAGPUR chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitish kumar*^~  Jan 14 2012 (18:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 35m  52 halts  Distance: 3543 km  2 xfers
#1. 53518/Giridih-Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ MDP/Madhupur Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 1209 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#3. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 10m Distance: 2296 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
S      
Giridih/GRD
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 52 halts. 438 intermediate Stations between Giridih and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Giridih-Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved)/53518
#1|--|GRD»Giridih (1 PFs)»  -17:40-??10.059298mERGiridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2|--|MMDMaheshmunda (2 PFs)  17:51-17:52-1m??111.052339mER, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3|--|KBSHKrishna Ballabh Sahay Halt (1 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??121.034307mERGiridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4|--|JGDJagadishpur (2 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m??125.042305mERJagadishpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5|--|SAPTSugapahari (1 PFs)  18:20-18:21-1m??130.014285mERMadhupur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#6|--|SGPASugapahari (1 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??131.043280mERMadhupur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|--|MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+0-??138.0-254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express/12361 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations20:490.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  20:49+1520:52+153m??138.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+621:22+63m??167.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#10/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:10+2822:15+285m??1111.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+4422:59+442m??1164.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+1:1101:15+1:1410m??2288.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41117.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:56+1:5902:58+1:592m??2405.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1:1805:32+1:3120m??2499.05784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:39+2:2706:40+2:271m??2563.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:10250.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3:2611:00+3:2610m??2813.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+3:5412:20+3:555m??2911.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3:4314:00+3:4510m??21002.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:2218:10+3:3515m??21247.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2323:05+445m??21247.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+5900:09+1:012m??31317.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+3:5500:27+3:541m??31332.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+3100:44+301m??31345.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0800:55+1:082m??31353.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+1:0701:22+1:083m??31376.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+1:1602:19+1:182m??31440.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1:1704:00+1:1910m??31544.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+1:3705:00+1:402m??31620.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+1:2705:40+1:282m??31654.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+1:2306:58+1:242m??31739.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2408:35+2710m??31753.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3609:26+382m??31823.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#33/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3210:04+342m??31861.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3910:20+382m??31881.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+5410:30+532m??31895.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4412:05+452m??31996.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3813:37+402m??32103.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2116:05+2115m??32204.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#39/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+3916:35+412m??32235.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+5217:19+552m??32293.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+1:0118:04+1:012m??32342.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+2:4719:20+2:472m??32459.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53-120:55+02m??32497.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#44/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2123:50+3130m??32635.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+5801:35+582m??42765.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+3503:10+362m??42849.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+5604:45+575m??42969.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+5106:10+4810m??43029.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+5106:55+512m??43079.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+5007:45+495m??43129.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4709:00+475m??43185.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+1:0309:25+1:032m??43216.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+5510:10+1:0510m??43229.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#54/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+1:1010:35+1:132m??43246.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#55/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+1:1610:55+1:163m??43262.0752mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#56/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+1:2211:16+1:212m??43286.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#57/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+1:2311:23+1:232m??43293.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#58/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+1:2811:41+1:302m??43308.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+1:3411:51+1:342m??43317.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#60/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+1:3512:12+1:342m??43334.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#61/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+1:1512:50+1:175m??43336.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#62/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+1:3213:22+1:382m??43370.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#63/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+1:3314:00+1:363m??43394.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#64/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+1:4314:10+1:432m??43406.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#65%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+1:5214:25+1:522m??43424.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:3615:00+1:402m??43437.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+1:3715:45+1:375m??43478.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#68/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+1:17-??43543.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site