Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:21:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:21:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
...

16361/Σ hwh amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Sep 01 2013 (20:30)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  49 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1644 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+51??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+5720:54+575m??195.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+1:0921:43+1:092m??1158.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+1:1122:22+1:105m??1200.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+1:0623:36+1:0510m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0800:15+1:0810m??2289.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+1:1300:30+1:151m??2307.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+1:1200:54+1:131m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+1:1401:29+1:161m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+1:0503:00+1:085m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+1:1904:02+1:202m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1:2504:16+1:261m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+1:2904:50+1:301m??2609.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+5806:40+1:0015m??2663.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+1:1707:40+1:201m??2726.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:5309:35+1:5410m??2816.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+2:2211:07+2:241m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+2:3412:45+2:4010m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+3:1713:44+3:181m??21093.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#20/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)14:13+3:2114:13+3:210m??21130.075149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+3:2114:30+3:241m??21150.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#22/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:3515:11+3:381m??21205.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+3:3715:35+3:401m??21225.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3:3816:18+3:388m??21241.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#25/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+3:4616:53+3:471m??21289.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+3:5617:25+3:565m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#27/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4:0417:58+4:033m??21363.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3:2520:02+3:252m??21426.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:3121:25+3:2240m??21446.07218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#30/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+3:1021:53+3:111m??21449.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#31/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+3:1922:30+3:211m??21489.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+3:1622:46+3:161m??21505.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:1923:01+3:201m??21518.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:1423:45+2:5225m??21535.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:5500:17+2:561m??31569.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:5300:53+2:532m??31602.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2:3902:20+2:4010m??31644.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+3:1107:00+3:0810m??31644.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#39/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+3:1507:26+3:152m??31672.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+3:1107:50+3:112m??31697.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+3:0808:05+3:082m??31715.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#42/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3:1309:30+3:2010m??31758.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#43/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+3:3009:45+3:302m??31771.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3:3610:05+3:372m??31794.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+3:3410:40+3:2910m??31815.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#46/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+3:2611:15+3:262m??31851.028236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#47/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+2:31-??31893.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site