Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:45:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:45:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
...

16361/Σ hwh amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Sep 01 2013 (8:30PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  49 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1644 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+38??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+4120:54+405m??195.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+5121:43+512m??1158.07577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+4922:22+495m??1200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+4423:36+4410m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4300:15+4410m??2288.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+4700:30+491m??2306.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+4700:54+481m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+5001:29+511m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+415m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+5004:02+502m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+5504:16+561m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+5904:50+1:001m??2609.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+2806:40+3715m??2663.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+1:0607:40+1:081m??2726.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:3509:35+1:3510m??2816.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+2:2411:07+2:271m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+3:0312:45+3:0610m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+3:3713:44+3:431m??21093.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+3:4014:30+3:441m??21150.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:4715:11+3:481m??21205.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+3:4615:35+3:481m??21225.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3:3916:18+3:378m??21241.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+3:5416:53+3:561m??21289.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+4:0417:25+4:035m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4:0917:58+4:093m??21363.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3:2220:02+3:222m??21425.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:4021:25+3:3040m??21446.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#29/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+3:1921:53+3:201m??21449.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#30/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+3:1022:30+3:121m??21489.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+3:1122:46+3:121m??21505.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:1123:01+3:121m??21517.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#33/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:0323:45+2:4225m??21535.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#34/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:3400:17+2:341m??31569.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:3600:53+2:362m??31602.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2:0902:20+2:1210m??31644.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+2:2507:00+2:2510m??31644.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+2:2907:26+2:292m??31672.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#39/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+2:3007:50+2:322m??31697.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+2:3408:05+2:342m??31715.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2:2809:30+2:4410m??31758.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#42/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:44+2:5509:45+2:551m??31771.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#43/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+2:5910:05+3:011m??31794.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+2:5310:40+2:4810m??31815.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:14+2:4611:15+2:471m??31851.028237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#46/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+2:07-??31893.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site