Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:10:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:10:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
...

16362/Σ amritsar kolkata mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Sep 01 2013 (8:35PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 1916 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 53m Distance: 491 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1425 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+8??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+2121:55+212m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1322:38+146m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+1722:48+192m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+1823:05+192m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+1823:59+2110m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2102:00+2010m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+2202:40+232m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1003:40+1110m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+4204:25+422m??2388.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+5305:00+542m??2440.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+5405:14+545m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+4406:20+442m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+107:50+32m??2491.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+1808:44+183m??2554.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1509:33+165m??2597.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2209:57+222m??2627.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3110:50+315m??2675.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+3411:05+352m??2692.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+3311:30+352m??2712.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+4112:11+432m??2767.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+4712:50+472m??2823.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:2314:30+1:2510m??2906.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+2:0715:30+2:082m??2984.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+2:4917:20+2:5510m??21101.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:2718:45+3:292m??21190.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4:0720:25+4:0615m??21253.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:1721:06+4:182m??21308.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:1821:42+4:202m??21355.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:1922:02+4:192m??21373.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+4:1223:25+4:135m??21458.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2377.0
#32/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+4:0600:50+4:072m??31535.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+4:1001:25+4:132m??31583.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+4:0102:03+3:572m??31610.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3:4002:50+3:4010m??31628.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:4903:25+3:5110m??31658.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:4904:36+3:505m??31716.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+3:5405:10+3:524m??31758.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:3306:33+3:315m??31822.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#40/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+3:33-??31916.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site