Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:59:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:59:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternate chain

16363/Σ Yeswantpur VKB Hyderabad biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 01 2013 (20:39)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 701 km  1 xfers
#1. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 12h 27m Distance: 628 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17009/Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 58m Distance: 73 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 7 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+4??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1419:20+182m??113.056912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#3%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  20:24+3520:25+361m??173.039687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:01+2121:02+221m??196.060635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3191.0
#5/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:33+622:35+142m??1187.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50102.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3500:30+395m??2289.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1592.0
#7%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:45+1:0201:50+1:135m??2381.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+1:1102:20+1:112m??2410.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#9/==/SADP•Saidapur (3 PFs)•  02:59+1:1103:00+1:131m??2456.046379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:30+5303:32+542m??2479.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  04:10+3804:12+462m??2505.024408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  05:17+2805:18+321m??2531.097428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  05:24+3405:25+341m??2541.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  05:34+4005:35+411m??2553.043420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)06:22+2306:23+231m??2587.039458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0441.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+607:32+455m??2628.058632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17009 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#17|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+408:27+52m??2628.0102632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#18/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  08:44+2408:45+241m??2657.036574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  09:19+1409:20+141m??2678.094561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#20/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  09:29+1309:30+131m??2692.027548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:39+009:40+01m??2696.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#22/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  10:25+2-??2701.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site