Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:08:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternate chain

16363/Σ Yeswantpur VKB Hyderabad biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 01 2013 (20:39)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 703 km  1 xfers
#1. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 12h 27m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17009/Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 58m Distance: 74 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 7 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+7??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1719:20+212m??113.056912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#3%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  20:24+2420:25+251m??173.039687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:01+1221:02+141m??196.060635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3191.0
#5/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:33+322:35+122m??1187.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50102.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3100:30+375m??2289.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#7%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:45+1:0201:50+1:115m??2382.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+1:1202:20+1:132m??2410.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#9/==/SADP•Saidapur (3 PFs)•  02:59+1:1403:00+1:151m??2456.046379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:30+5803:32+1:002m??2479.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  04:10+5204:12+552m??2505.025406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  05:17+2905:18+351m??2531.095428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  05:24+4105:25+411m??2541.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  05:34+4105:35+411m??2553.042421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)06:22+2806:23+281m??2587.039457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+1507:32+495m??2629.058632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17009 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#17|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+608:27+72m??2629.0102632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#18/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  08:44+1908:45+191m??2658.036574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  09:19+509:20+61m??2679.095563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#20/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  09:29+3409:30+341m??2693.027547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:39+009:40+01m??2697.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#22/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  10:25-6-??2703.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site