Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:25:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:25:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.....

16364/Σ amritsar kolkata ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Sep 01 2013 (8:40PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
#1. 15212/Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1644 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)/15212
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:05+3:40??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:33+3:4819:35+3:582m??142.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+3:4420:20+3:547m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  20:36+3:4920:38+4:012m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  20:56+4:0020:58+4:142m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+4:1221:35+4:1710m??1135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  21:46+4:1121:48+4:142m??1143.069254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+4:0922:36+4:192m??1196.080269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:55+4:1122:56+4:211m??1221.043272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+4:0523:45+4:2110m??1249.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+702:20+020m??2249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+202m??2291.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2103:23+222m??2324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1903:54+202m??2358.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#15/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2104:09+222m??2375.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2304:23+232m??2388.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#17/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+2204:42+222m??2404.075232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#18/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2505:11+262m??2438.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#19/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1705:45+282m??2444.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-107:00+330m??2447.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+107:50+32m??2467.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#22/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+1808:44+183m??2530.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1509:33+165m??2573.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2209:57+222m??2604.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3110:50+315m??2652.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+3411:05+352m??2668.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+3311:30+352m??2688.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+4112:11+432m??2743.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#29/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+4712:50+472m??2800.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:2314:30+1:2510m??2883.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#31/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+2:0715:30+2:082m??2960.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+2:4917:20+2:5510m??21077.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:2718:45+3:292m??21167.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4:0720:25+4:0615m??21230.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:1721:06+4:182m??21284.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:1821:42+4:202m??21332.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:1922:02+4:192m??21350.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+4:1223:25+4:135m??21435.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+4:0600:50+4:072m??31511.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+4:1001:25+4:132m??31559.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#41/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+4:0102:03+3:572m??31586.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#42/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3:4002:50+3:4010m??31604.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#43/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:4903:25+3:5110m??31634.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:4904:36+3:505m??31692.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#45/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+3:5405:10+3:524m??31735.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#46/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:3306:33+3:315m??31798.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#47/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+3:33-??31893.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site