Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:47:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:47:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6days in a week(except Sunday). Good chain for daily commutators.

16365/Σ Haldia-Dhanbad Jan Sadharan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~  Sep 02 2013 (10:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 392 km  1 xfers
#1. 13501/Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 63551/Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Haldia/HLZ
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)/13501
#1/--/HLZ»Haldia (2 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0487mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/--/BAARBandar P.H. (1 PFs)  14:03-14:04-1m??12.0788mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:046.0
#3/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??18.0717mSERHaldia, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#4/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  14:42+314:44+32m??145.0654mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  15:06+215:08+32m??169.0637mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+316:00+210m??1114.03542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#7/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  16:40-516:42+02m??1137.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#8/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  16:57+716:58+81m??1161.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  17:07+917:08+111m??1172.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  17:18+1117:19+151m??1184.08458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:37+1817:38+201m??1210.07874mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  17:49+2117:50+241m??1224.07376mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/BQA•Bankura Junction (3 PFs)•  18:03+2518:05+252m??1240.09289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#14/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  18:14+2918:15+301m??1254.052140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#15/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+205m??1293.062192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#16/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  19:25+2819:26+301m??1313.054137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  19:34+2919:35+291m??1320.014130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:389.0
#18/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:13+820:14+161m??1329.014133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#19/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+15-??1334.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU/63551
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -23:00+2??1334.062114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+623:06+61m??1339.045127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  23:11+523:12+61m??1343.062139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  23:17+823:18+81m??1348.048146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#24/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  23:22+823:23+81m??1351.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#25/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  23:27+823:28+81m??1354.070135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  23:32+823:33+81m??1358.065133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#27/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  23:38+823:39+81m??1364.0-144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:014.0
#28/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  23:40+1123:41+111m??1368.037160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#29/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  23:56+523:57+61m??1377.044199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+700:06+81m??2383.045203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  00:12+800:13+81m??2388.040215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  00:20+3-??2392.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site