Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:54:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:54:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6days in a week(except Sunday). Good chain for daily commutators.

16365/Σ Haldia-Dhanbad Jan Sadharan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Sep 02 2013 (10:41AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 391 km  1 xfers
#1. 13501/Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 334 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 63551/Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 57 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Haldia/HLZ
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)/13501
#1/--/HLZ»Haldia (2 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.0487mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/--/BAARBandar P.H. (1 PFs)  14:03-14:04-1m??12.0788mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:046.0
#3/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??18.0717mSERHaldia, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#4/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  14:42+314:44+32m??145.0654mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  15:06+315:08+42m??169.0639mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+216:00+210m??1114.03542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#7/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  16:40-516:42+02m??1137.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#8/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  16:57+1216:58+131m??1161.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  17:07+1417:08+151m??1172.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  17:18+1517:19+181m??1184.08458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#11/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:37+1917:38+201m??1210.07875mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  17:49+2117:50+221m??1224.07376mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/BQA•Bankura Junction (3 PFs)•  18:03+2018:05+212m??1240.09289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#14/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  18:14+2518:15+261m??1254.052140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#15/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+1219:05+165m??1293.062192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#16/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  19:25+2319:26+231m??1313.055139mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  19:34+2319:35+251m??1320.014128mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:389.0
#18/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:13+420:14+121m??1329.014134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#19/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5-??1334.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU/63551
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20 ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -23:00+2??1334.060114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+623:06+61m??1339.036130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22 STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  23:11+623:12+71m??1342.062139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  23:17+723:18+71m??1347.047146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#24/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  23:22+723:23+71m??1350.039132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#25/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  23:27+723:28+71m??1353.070135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  23:32+723:33+71m??1357.065133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#27/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  23:38+723:39+71m??1363.0-144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:014.0
#28/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  23:40+1023:41+101m??1367.037160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#29/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  23:56+323:57+61m??1376.044199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+900:06+91m??2382.045203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  00:12+1100:13+111m??2387.040215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  00:20+6-??2391.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site