Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1. 6days in a week(except Sunday). 2. Good chain for daily commutators. 3. Connectivity between ECR-ER-SER.

16366/Σ Dhanbad-Haldia Jan Sadharan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Sep 02 2013 (10:49AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 3m  17 halts  Distance: 390 km  1 xfers
#1. 63552/Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 33m Distance: 56 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13502/Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 334 km
Departs @ 03:12
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 12:15
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU/63552
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -03:12+5??10.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  03:18+703:19+71m??15.054215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+703:25+71m??19.058203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  03:31+1703:32+191m??115.069199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  03:40+1703:41+171m??124.085160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#6/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  03:44+1903:45+191m??129.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  03:50+2003:51+221m??134.016133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:08+1004:09+101m??139.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#9/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:12+1104:13+111m??141.063132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:16+1304:17+151m??144.022146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  04:31+804:32+111m??149.019139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#12 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  04:37+1204:38+121m??151.043130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13 ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+8-??156.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)/13502
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:40+0??156.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  05:49+905:50+111m??161.044134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#16/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  06:02+1006:03+121m??170.048128mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  06:12+906:13+101m??177.038139mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#18/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+306:50+65m??198.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  07:18+1107:19+121m??1137.069140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#20/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  07:31+1007:33+102m??1151.09689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#21/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  07:43+1307:44+131m??1166.07876mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#22/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  07:55+1307:56+141m??1181.08475mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  08:14+1408:15+151m??1206.07258mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#24/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  08:25+1408:26+151m??1218.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  08:35+1308:36+131m??1229.03142mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#26/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  09:23-109:25+52m??1253.04152mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:00-210:10+210m??1277.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#28/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+610:52+62m??1321.0659mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  11:14+811:16+82m??1345.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#30/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town (1 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??1383.0637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31/--/BAARBandar P.H. (1 PFs)  12:01-12:02-1m??1388.0118mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#32/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  12:15+5-??1390.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site