Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:34:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:34:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chennai connection

16367/Σ Machilipatnam Chennai EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 02 2013 (7:29PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 511 km  1 xfers
#1. 17249/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express/17249
#1|--|MTM»Machilipatnam (2 PFs)»  -20:30+1??10.0457mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi  20:36-20:37-1m??14.0398mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  20:46+420:47+41m??110.0649mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??118.0346mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#5|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  21:03+521:04+51m??122.0518mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  21:08-21:09-1m??126.05010mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  21:15-21:16-1m??131.0239mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+721:36+74m??137.04413mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#9!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:35+222:50+215m??180.03426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+4123:25+4510m??180.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#11/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+5323:54+532m??1111.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+5200:27+512m??2154.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+5800:39+572m??2169.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0301:23+1:032m??2219.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+292m??2335.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3304:00+332m??2374.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#17/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+31-??2511.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site