Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:23:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:23:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic.

1637/Σ Trivandrum-Chandigarh(Tue/Thu/Fri) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 14 2012 (19:14)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 3229 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T S
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1420:12+142m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+322m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+175m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+2123:47+212m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+700:50+95m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+1502:05+163m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+1703:25+203m??2488.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#9/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1105:30+2010m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+2006:50+252m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+3309:10+332m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+3410:10+3910m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  11:10+5511:12+562m??21010.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+4813:30+505m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1818:10+255m??21450.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+1519:45+1510m??21513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+2600:24+2518m??31859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3206:50+3310m??32386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+20-??32844.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+2??32844.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#21/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+914:53+92m??32848.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#22/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1815:30+182m??32888.066232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+1116:13+122m??32934.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+916:40+92m??32968.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#25/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+617:11+72m??33001.045259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-218:20+513m??33043.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#27/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+719:15+610m??33088.075334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+919:26+92m??33099.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#29/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+920:25+93m??33157.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#30/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+920:52+92m??33185.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#31/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+521:10+62m??33193.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#32/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+221:40+35m??33213.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#33/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+1-??33229.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site