Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 00:17:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 00:17:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- BOKARO- Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

16370/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-A.P." via Bokaro, Jharkhand ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 03 2013 (12:12AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 3458 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1195 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1594 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 9
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 23:15 +4 nights
Platform# 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+1910.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+4604:05+4910m02440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+1:0504:58+1:052m22518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+4807:15+4910m02635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+1:0908:13+1:092m22724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:1008:40+1:102m02755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2910:35+3215m02787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+4411:15+442m02842.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+4711:49+471m32889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+4812:07+482m42907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+5612:20+562m02924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4313:30+435m02992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+5014:05+502m021025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+5214:45+522m021068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+5415:20+552m021117.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+5315:47+525m221144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+4616:20+4710m221162.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4516:45+452m121179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+4417:20+455m221195.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 23m
247 intermediate stations01:15669.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)18:35-1218:45+110m241864.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48-719:50+02m341916.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#22/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)21:10-421:25+115m341976.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+3200:45+3510m252150.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2702:20+325m152251.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2105:40+3615m552455.051272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:10111.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)07:50+3008:00+4910m252566.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#27|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+3509:00+365m152609.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+2610:57+282m252744.048318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#29/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2513:50+2610m252874.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23195.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+3816:16+373m053069.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:15+1815m053082.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+3518:00+351m253152.080184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+4118:45+411m253211.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:25106.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:0920:12+1:092m053317.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#35/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+2222:50+1610m053449.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#36/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+3-153458.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site