Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:11:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:11:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- BOKARO- Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

16370/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-A.P." via Bokaro, Jharkhand ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 03 2013 (00:12)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 2789 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1195 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1594 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+5??10.078 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+1:5104:05+1:5210m??2440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+2:1904:58+2:202m??2518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2:0807:15+2:1010m??2635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+2:4108:13+2:412m??2724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+2:5208:40+2:522m??2755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:0210:35+2:0015m??2787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+2:2311:15+2:242m??2842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+2:2511:49+2:262m??2889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+2:2712:07+2:272m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+2:2512:20+2:262m??2924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+2:2013:30+2:205m??2992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+2:1514:05+2:152m??21025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+2:1614:45+2:182m??21068.088 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2:1815:20+2:182m??21117.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+2:2215:47+2:222m??21144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+2:1616:20+2:1410m??21162.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2:1616:45+2:162m??21179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+2:1117:20+2:125m??21195.058245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+3618:45+3210m??21195.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+2519:50+292m??21248.045 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#22/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2421:25+2715m??21307.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1500:45+1810m??31481.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1202:20+205m??31582.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+905:40+2415m??31786.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+2407:25+2710m??31897.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#27|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+1408:30+155m??31940.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+2010:57+212m??32075.048319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#29/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1613:50+1810m??32205.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23195.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+2216:16+203m??32400.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+617:15+315m??32414.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+3018:00+321m??32484.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+3718:45+371m??32542.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:0820:12+1:112m??32649.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#35/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+2722:50+2410m??32780.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#36/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+6-??32789.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site