Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:09:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:09:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- BOKARO- Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

16371/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-A.P." (via Ranchi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 03 2013 (00:18)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 1889 km  1 xfers
#1. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1482 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+2:17??10.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:07+2:2812:12+2:265m??130.07664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:24+2:3012:26+2:312m??145.07966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#4/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:47+2:4412:49+2:452m??173.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+2:1914:08+2:1723m??192.060115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  14:28+2:2914:30+2:292m??1112.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#7/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:41+2:2714:43+2:282m??1125.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:21+2:2915:23+2:292m??1169.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#9/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:42+2:2915:44+2:302m??1195.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#10/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:01+2:2916:03+2:292m??1217.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:23+2:2916:25+2:302m??1244.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:50+2:2217:00+2:2010m??1262.029240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#13/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+2:0817:38+2:102m??1279.034227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05+2:0718:10+2:075m??1295.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  18:24+2:0718:25+2:081m??1312.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2:0618:40+2:071m??1323.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:51+2:1018:52+2:111m??1335.036296mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#18/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2:0819:18+2:075m??1347.044256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#19/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1:5720:45+2:005m??1407.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#20/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2421:25+2715m??1407.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1500:45+1810m??2581.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1202:20+205m??2682.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+905:40+2415m??2886.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+2407:25+2710m??2997.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#25|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+1408:30+155m??21040.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#26/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+2010:57+212m??21175.048319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#27/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1613:50+1810m??21305.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23195.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+2216:16+203m??21500.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+617:15+315m??21513.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+3018:00+321m??21583.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+3718:45+371m??21642.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:25106.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:0820:12+1:112m??21748.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+2722:50+2410m??21880.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#34/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+6-??21889.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site