Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:11:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:11:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- BOKARO- Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

16371/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-A.P." (via Ranchi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 03 2013 (12:18AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 1889 km  1 xfers
#1. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1482 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+1:01??10.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:06+1:0312:07+1:041m??130.05164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:25+1:0412:26+1:051m??145.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#4/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:48+1:1012:49+1:101m??173.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+1:0014:08+1:0023m??192.057115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#6/==/TKNTankuppa  14:29+1:0514:30+1:061m??1112.062127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:42+1:0414:43+1:061m??1125.067155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:22+1:1015:23+1:111m??1169.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#9/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:43+1:1115:44+1:121m??1195.073345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:02+1:1116:03+1:121m??1217.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#11/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:24+1:1116:25+1:121m??1244.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+1:0417:00+1:0310m??1262.028240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#13/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+5317:38+561m??1279.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05+5418:10+545m??1295.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  18:24+5418:25+551m??1312.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+5318:40+541m??1323.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:51+5518:52+561m??1335.036298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#18/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+5419:18+545m??1347.044256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#19/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+4420:45+485m??1407.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#20/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+621:25+1015m??1407.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1200:45+1610m??2581.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1102:20+145m??2682.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1405:40+2415m??2886.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+5407:25+1:0710m??2996.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#25|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5308:30+545m??21040.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25134.0
#26/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+3910:57+392m??21174.048318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#27/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2813:50+2610m??21305.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23194.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+4016:16+393m??21499.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:15+1415m??21513.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+3418:00+341m??21583.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+3918:45+401m??21641.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+5520:12+542m??21748.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+3022:50+2910m??21880.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#34/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+19-??21889.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site