Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 06:56:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 06:56:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro- RANCHI- Raipur- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

16372/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-A.P." (via Ranchi) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 03 2013 (12:29AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2777 km  1 xfers
#1. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1295 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1482 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 28 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)/12818
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:45+1:03??10.071209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations06:00428.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+2:3301:50+2:375m??2428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+3:1204:30+3:1910m??2622.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+3:3807:00+3:3815m??2775.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+3:5307:41+3:542m??2829.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+3:5808:15+3:582m??2877.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+3:5808:34+3:582m??2895.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:0308:47+4:042m??2911.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+4:0509:11+4:062m??2942.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+4:0509:25+4:062m??2958.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+3:5810:10+4:005m??2980.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:0411:25+4:052m??21056.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+3:5212:50+3:5210m??21150.035240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+3:3713:22+3:372m??21167.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+3:4813:55+3:485m??21183.070245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#16/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+3:5514:31+3:552m??21222.031298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#17/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+3:5314:57+3:532m??21235.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#18/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3:4616:25+3:4810m??21295.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#19/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)21:10-321:25+115m??21295.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+3600:45+4010m??31469.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+3002:20+355m??31570.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2305:40+4015m??31774.051272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)07:50+4108:00+4910m??31884.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#24|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+3509:00+365m??31928.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+2910:57+312m??32062.048318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#26/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2613:50+2810m??32193.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23194.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+4016:16+393m??32387.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1417:15+2015m??32401.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+3718:00+371m??32471.080184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+4218:45+421m??32529.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:1020:12+1:112m??32636.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+1722:50+1110m??32768.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+3-??32777.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site