Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:15:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:15:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- DHANBAD- Bokaro- Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

16374/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-Telangana" (via Dhanbad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 03 2013 (00:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 2735 km  1 xfers
#1. 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1088 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 30h 57m Distance: 1647 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
      S
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Lal Kuan Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express/12354
#1|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.056262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  18:58+619:00+62m??122.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#3|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)19:55+220:25+630m??167.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1321:25+145m??1130.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:15+1:0501:25+1:1110m??2365.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#6!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+1:4902:45+1:515m??2443.060116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#7!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  03:45+2:0103:47+2:012m??2503.049108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#8!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+2:0504:35+2:065m??2538.05197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+2:1607:20+2:2115m??2666.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:15+2:3108:35+2:3120m??2684.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:23120.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  09:58+3:0010:00+3:002m??2804.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+2:3011:30+2:305m??2889.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:10199.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+2:2314:45+2:285m??21088.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#14/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1:1116:18+1:205m??21088.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1:5318:45+1:5410m??21141.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#16/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:4119:50+1:462m??21194.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#17/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:4021:25+1:4415m??21253.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1:3500:45+1:3610m??31427.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:3902:20+1:465m??31528.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5505:40+1:0515m??31732.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1:0807:25+1:0910m??31843.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#22|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5808:30+595m??31886.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:1510:57+1:052m??32021.048318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#24/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1:4213:50+1:4310m??32151.082317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23195.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+2:2516:16+2:243m??32346.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:3517:15+1:3615m??32360.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+5118:00+511m??32429.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+5918:45+581m??32488.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:1920:12+1:192m??32595.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+4222:50+3810m??32726.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#31/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+33-??32735.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site