Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- DHANBAD- Bokaro- Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

16374/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-Telangana" (via Dhanbad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 03 2013 (12:40AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 2735 km  1 xfers
#1. 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1088 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 30h 57m Distance: 1647 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
      S
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Lal Kuan Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express/12354
#1|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.056262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  18:58+719:00+82m??122.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#3|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)19:55-120:25+330m??167.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1721:25+185m??1130.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:15+4801:25+5410m??2365.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#6!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+1:2402:45+1:245m??2443.060116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#7!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  03:45+1:2903:47+1:282m??2503.049108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#8!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+1:2104:35+1:225m??2538.05197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+1:3207:20+1:3315m??2666.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:15+2:0508:35+2:0420m??2684.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:23120.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  09:58+2:1310:00+2:132m??2804.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+2:1011:30+2:115m??2889.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:10199.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:3614:45+1:405m??21088.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#14/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3116:18+395m??21088.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+718:45+1110m??21141.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#16/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+119:50+92m??21194.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#17/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+421:25+915m??21253.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1300:45+1710m??31427.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1502:20+195m??31528.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2305:40+3115m??31732.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+5607:25+1:0810m??31843.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#22|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5408:30+555m??31886.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+4410:57+442m??32021.048318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#24/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2713:50+2610m??32151.082 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23195.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+4216:16+413m??32346.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:15+1415m??32360.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+3418:00+341m??32429.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+3918:45+391m??32488.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+5620:12+552m??32595.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+2622:50+2510m??32726.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#31/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+20-??32735.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site