Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:25:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:25:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- BOKARO[Change Train HERE]- Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

16375/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-Telangana" (via Bokaro) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 03 2013 (00:43)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2692 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1195 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1496 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
 M  T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+33??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+3:0804:05+3:0910m??2440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+3:2704:58+3:282m??2518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+3:4007:15+3:4910m??2635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+4:2308:13+4:242m??2724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+4:2308:40+4:232m??2755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:5410:35+3:5115m??2787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+4:1111:15+4:122m??2842.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+4:1611:49+4:171m??2889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+4:1812:07+4:192m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+4:1212:20+4:132m??2924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4:1113:30+4:065m??2992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+4:0114:05+4:012m??21025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+4:0314:45+4:032m??21068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+4:0315:20+4:032m??21117.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+4:0915:47+4:065m??21144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+4:0716:20+4:0410m??21162.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4:0416:45+4:052m??21179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:5817:20+3:585m??21195.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1:2318:45+1:2310m??21195.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1419:50+1:182m??21247.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#22/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:1421:25+1:1415m??21307.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1:1900:45+1:2310m??31481.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:2302:20+1:255m??31582.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:3505:40+1:4015m??31786.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1:3907:25+1:3810m??31897.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#27|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+1:5508:30+1:545m??31940.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55+1:2511:15+1:3320m??32075.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:1715:30+1:1420m??32325.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+1:5716:15+1:571m??32395.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+2:1217:00+2:122m??32453.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+2:1117:15+2:111m??32467.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:3619:41+1:391m??32560.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:29132.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10+1:17-??32692.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site