Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Varanasi- Mughal Sarai-Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri - Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh-DHANBAD- Bokaro - Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

16376/Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhanbad-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 03 2013 (12:50AM)
81
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 119h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 4539 km  1 xfers
#1. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 60h 15m Distance: 2892 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 4h 18m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 30h 57m Distance: 1647 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 23:15 +5 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0210.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-700:45+15m1247.053555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#3|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+603:20+133m12181.036639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05146.0
#4/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25+2007:40+2015m32327.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20+209:40+1620m22402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+3111:10+323m22486.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#7/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+1013:20+102m12598.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+45m62640.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25-216:30+45m12754.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+1317:21+191m12816.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3119:32+382m12931.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+720:52+285m02959.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+222:00+145m02990.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#14|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1501:01+11m031129.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#15|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-1002:05+05m131174.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30+502:35+55m031195.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#17/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1105:15+12m131275.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+1706:13+172m231359.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+507:45+710m131436.076 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+1408:55+152m231522.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+1809:13+172m131540.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+2010:23+202m131603.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+2810:40+302m231627.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4011:23+402m131662.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+213:50+810m431733.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0117:15+1:0710m531978.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:1618:40+1:175m232069.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0720:25+1:1010m132167.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#29/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•01:00+5301:25+1:3525m742345.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#30!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:4501:37+1:452m042347.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#31!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:3402:50+1:352m142397.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#32!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:3604:55+1:4010m142470.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:4505:50+1:4810m142488.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#34/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0506:30+2:052m042542.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1007:04+2:102m342590.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1007:25+2:102m042608.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:5708:45+1:585m042693.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:4910:08+1:492m042769.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#39/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:2611:07+1:272m042844.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#40/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:26-042892.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 13m
111 intermediate stations16:130.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3116:18+395m552892.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#42/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+718:45+1110m252945.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#43/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+119:50+92m352998.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#44/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+421:25+915m353057.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#45/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1300:45+1710m263231.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#46/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1502:20+195m163332.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#47/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2305:40+3115m563536.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#48/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+5607:25+1:0810m263647.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#49|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5408:30+555m163690.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#50/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+4410:57+442m263825.048318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#51/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2713:50+2610m263955.082 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23195.0
#52/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+4216:16+413m064150.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#53/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:15+1415m064164.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#54/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+3418:00+341m264233.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#55/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+3918:45+391m264292.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#56/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+5620:12+552m064399.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#57/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+2622:50+2510m064530.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#58/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+20-164539.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site