Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Varanasi- Mughal Sarai-Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri - Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh-DHANBAD- Bokaro - Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

16376/Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhanbad-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 03 2013 (00:50)
81
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 4526 km  1 xfers
#1. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 60h 15m Distance: 2890 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 4h 18m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 30h 57m Distance: 1636 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 23:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 29 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+000:45+45m??247.053556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#3!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+2003:20+293m??2181.036638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05145.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25-107:40+1315m??2326.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-709:40+1220m??2402.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2211:10+243m??2486.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#7/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+613:20+102m??2598.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+145m??2640.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:00111.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+2116:30+255m??2751.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+4017:21+431m??2814.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4319:32+492m??2929.022411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1828.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+2020:52+282m??2957.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+922:00+145m??2988.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#14|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00+101:01+91m??31127.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#15|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-402:05+55m??31172.032248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations03:08101.0
#16/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-605:15+62m??31273.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2806:13+292m??31357.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2007:45+2110m??31434.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3408:55+342m??31520.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+3709:13+362m??31538.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3810:23+402m??31601.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+502m??31625.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5311:23+532m??31661.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+913:50+1610m??31731.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15246.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:1717:15+1:2310m??31977.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3118:40+1:315m??32067.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:2020:25+1:1910m??32166.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+2301:25+5925m??42343.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#29!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:0301:37+1:042m??42346.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#30!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1402:50+1:142m??42407.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#31!%%!%BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  04:45+1:1004:55+1:1110m??42467.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2005:50+1:2210m??42485.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:3206:30+1:322m??42540.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+1:4207:04+1:422m??42588.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+1:4007:25+1:402m??42606.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:2908:45+1:295m??42691.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:2110:08+1:212m??42767.084399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:02+1:1911:07+1:185m??42843.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#39/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:09-??42890.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 4h 18m
0 intermediate stations16:130.0
#40/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1:2916:18+1:325m??42890.022236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:1749.0
#41/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+5718:45+5710m??42939.050246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#42/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+4919:50+532m??42992.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#43/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+4821:25+5015m??43052.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#44/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+5300:45+5510m??53223.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#45/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+5302:20+545m??53324.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+4805:40+5515m??53528.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#47/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1:0207:25+1:0410m??53639.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#48/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+4208:30+445m??53676.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#49/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+5310:57+1:042m??53811.048318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#50/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+4413:50+4410m??53941.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:23195.0
#51/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+4916:16+483m??54136.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#52/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+3117:15+3315m??54150.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#53/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0118:00+1:021m??54220.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#54/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0918:45+1:091m??54278.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#55/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:4620:12+1:462m??54385.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#56/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+2:1122:50+2:0910m??54516.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#57/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+40-??54526.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.