Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:29:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:29:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Varanasi- Mughal Sarai-Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri - Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh-DHANBAD- Bokaro - Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

16376/Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhanbad-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 03 2013 (00:50)
81
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 4540 km  1 xfers
#1. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 60h 15m Distance: 2891 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 4h 18m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 30h 57m Distance: 1647 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 23:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-500:45+25m??247.053555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#3|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+303:20+213m??2181.036638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05146.0
#4/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25-607:40+715m??2327.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-109:40+1320m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2911:10+293m??2486.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#7/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+513:20+92m??2598.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-114:25+25m??2640.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+416:30+85m??2753.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+1817:21+261m??2816.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3119:32+332m??2931.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+320:52+125m??2959.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+622:00+125m??2990.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#14|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1101:01+51m??31129.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#15|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-702:05+45m??31174.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??31195.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#17/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-505:15+72m??31275.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+3006:13+302m??31359.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2407:45+2610m??31436.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3808:55+382m??31522.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4109:13+422m??31540.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+4610:23+462m??31603.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1410:40+1:202m??31627.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+1:2311:23+1:262m??31662.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1513:50+2310m??31733.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2217:15+1:2610m??31978.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:2818:40+1:305m??32069.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5520:25+5710m??32167.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#29/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•01:00+5801:25+1:2725m??42344.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#30!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:3101:37+1:322m??42347.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#31!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:3302:50+1:332m??42397.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#32!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:1104:55+1:1710m??42470.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:4105:50+1:4510m??42488.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#34/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0506:30+2:052m??42542.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1207:04+2:132m??42590.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1307:25+2:132m??42607.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0408:45+2:055m??42693.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5610:08+1:562m??42769.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#39/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:5711:07+1:572m??42844.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#40/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:37-??42892.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 4h 18m
0 intermediate stations16:130.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1:2216:18+1:265m??42892.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#42/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1:4818:45+1:5110m??42945.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#43/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:3819:50+1:432m??42998.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#44/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:3421:25+1:4015m??43057.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#45/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1:3000:45+1:3510m??53231.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#46/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:3102:20+1:385m??53332.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#47/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3505:40+4715m??53536.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#48/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+5207:25+5210m??53647.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#49|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3708:30+395m??53690.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#50/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+4310:57+392m??53825.048319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#51/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1:4113:50+1:4110m??53955.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23195.0
#52/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+2:2716:16+2:263m??54150.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#53/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:3117:15+1:3215m??54164.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#54/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+5418:00+561m??54234.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#55/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0518:45+1:051m??54292.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#56/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:1920:12+1:222m??54399.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#57/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+3922:50+3610m??54530.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#58/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+21-??54540.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site