Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:00:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:00:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Varanasi- Mughal Sarai-Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri - Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh-DHANBAD- Bokaro - Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad- Hyderabad.

16376/Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhanbad-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 03 2013 (00:50)
81
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 4538 km  1 xfers
#1. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 60h 15m Distance: 2891 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 4h 18m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 30h 57m Distance: 1647 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 23:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-600:45+45m??247.053556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#3|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+603:20+203m??2181.036638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05145.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25-107:40+1015m??2326.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20+009:40+1820m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2911:10+353m??2486.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#7/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+813:20+102m??2598.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+314:25+75m??2640.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+314:30+70m??2641.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+1316:30+185m??2753.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+3817:21+401m??2816.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3819:32+462m??2930.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1320:52+255m??2959.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#14!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+145m??2989.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#15|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-101:01+51m??31128.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-902:05+25m??31174.051249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#17|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??31195.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#18/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-705:15+42m??31274.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+1906:13+192m??31359.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1707:45+2310m??31435.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3808:55+382m??31521.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4609:13+462m??31539.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3610:23+382m??31603.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+512m??31626.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+3911:23+392m??31663.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+613:50+910m??31733.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2817:15+1:3510m??31978.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3818:40+1:395m??32069.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:3620:25+1:4110m??32167.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#30/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•01:00+1:3301:25+1:4925m??42345.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#31!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+2:0301:37+2:072m??42347.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#32!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+2:1402:50+2:152m??42408.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5561.0
#33!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:5404:55+1:5810m??42469.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:1205:50+2:1110m??42487.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:2406:30+2:242m??42541.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:2207:04+2:222m??42589.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:2507:25+2:252m??42606.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:1808:45+2:195m??42692.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+2:0910:08+2:092m??42768.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+2:0111:07+2:012m??42843.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:53-??42891.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 4h 18m
0 intermediate stations16:130.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2716:18+325m??42891.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#43/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1618:45+1510m??42944.050246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#44/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1019:50+142m??42997.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#45/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1521:25+1615m??43056.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#46/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+500:45+910m??53230.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+002:20+65m??53331.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#48/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-105:40+915m??53535.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#49/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+907:25+1210m??53646.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#50|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+108:30+15m??53689.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#51/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+2510:57+252m??53824.048319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1513:50+1910m??53954.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:23195.0
#53/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+1716:16+163m??54149.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#54/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+017:15+015m??54163.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#55/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+3718:00+371m??54233.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#56/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+4518:45+451m??54291.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#57/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:1920:12+1:222m??54398.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+2:2722:50+2:2210m??54529.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#59/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+0-??54538.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site