Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:42:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:42:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

16377/Σ HWH-YPR Connect ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 03 2013 (00:55)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 1960 km  1 xfers
#1. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 729 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+118:00+35m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+319:27+42m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1120:25+112m??1294.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2522:00+255m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2222:50+245m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2123:35+1915m??1456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3101:20+305m??2603.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:32+272m??2820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3105:55+2620m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:0108:52+1:022m??21082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2210:00+1:231m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5211:55+5015m??21231.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:2815:45+1:2315m??21231.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11255.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+1:3218:57+1:321m??21486.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1:1120:10+1:112m??21525.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:2221:40+1:2610m??21608.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+1:3122:05+1:315m??21618.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3472.0
#19/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+1:0823:40+1:091m??21690.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#20/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1:0500:30+1:112m??31723.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1:0201:55+1:042m??31807.073405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48132.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:43+1:3803:45+1:392m??31939.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#23/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+50-??31960.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site