Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:38:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:38:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

16377/Σ HWH-YPR Connect ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 03 2013 (12:55AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1981 km  1 xfers
#1. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-118:00+15m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+12m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+920:25+92m??1294.08122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
32 intermediate stations02:20165.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2922:50+295m??1459.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3023:35+2715m??1478.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3701:20+355m??2625.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1704:32+212m??2842.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2205:55+2120m??2903.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+3708:52+392m??21103.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0010:00+1:011m??21193.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+3211:55+3115m??21253.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2015:45+1815m??21253.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11255.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2318:57+231m??21508.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+520:10+92m??21547.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1721:40+2210m??21630.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+2622:05+255m??21640.046152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3472.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+123:40+81m??21712.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#19/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1100:30+202m??31745.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+901:55+132m??31829.073404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:43+3203:45+332m??31960.017907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#22/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+4-??31981.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site