Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:17:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:17:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- DHANBAD [Change Train HERE] -Bokaro- Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad (just 9 KM from Hyderabad).

16378/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-Telangana" (via Dhanbad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 03 2013 (00:55)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2708 km  1 xfers
#1. 12320/Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 3h 43m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 52m Distance: 1550 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF Express/12320
#1/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -17:00+1:15??10.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+1:3918:05+1:2710m??154.053181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#3|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1:1120:15+1:0910m??1159.061174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#4|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:1322:10+1:0810m??1266.048151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:55140.0
#5/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:05+1:1201:20+1:0915m??2406.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:10347.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:30+2:1406:50+2:1920m??2753.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:46205.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+2:5309:41+3:015m??2958.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:54200.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2:5412:45+2:5310m??21158.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 3h 43m
0 intermediate stations03:280.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3516:18+405m??21158.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1218:45+1810m??21211.050246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1019:50+162m??21264.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1821:25+2015m??21323.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1300:45+1710m??31497.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1802:20+215m??31598.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1405:40+2815m??31802.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+3107:25+3410m??31913.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+2008:30+215m??31956.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55+2611:15+4020m??32091.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1715:30+1520m??32341.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+4316:15+441m??32411.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+5417:00+532m??32469.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+5417:15+561m??32483.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+2619:41+281m??32576.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:29132.0
#24/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10+12-??32708.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site