Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:55:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:55:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- DHANBAD [Change Train HERE] -Bokaro- Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad (just 9 KM from Hyderabad).

16378/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-Telangana" (via Dhanbad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 03 2013 (00:55)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2708 km  1 xfers
#1. 12320/Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 3h 43m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 52m Distance: 1550 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF Express/12320
#1/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -17:00+1:31??10.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+2:0218:05+2:0810m??154.053182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#3|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1:5420:15+1:5810m??1159.061174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#4|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:5922:10+1:5510m??1266.048151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:55140.0
#5/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:05+2:2801:20+2:2315m??2406.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:10347.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:30+2:5606:50+2:5620m??2753.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:46205.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+3:1209:41+3:125m??2958.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:54200.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3:0912:45+3:0610m??21158.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 3h 43m
0 intermediate stations03:280.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3616:18+395m??21158.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1418:45+1610m??21211.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+919:50+142m??21264.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1321:25+1315m??21324.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10173.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+2100:45+2510m??31497.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+265m??31598.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3005:40+3415m??31802.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+3707:25+3810m??31913.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3208:30+325m??31956.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)10:55+2911:15+3620m??32091.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2915:30+2420m??32341.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+1:1516:15+1:151m??32411.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+1:2917:00+1:292m??32469.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+1:3117:15+1:311m??32483.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+5319:41+551m??32576.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:29132.0
#24/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10+33-??32708.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site