Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath- DHANBAD- Bokaro- Ranchi- Raipur- Secunderabad (just 9 KM from Hyderabad).

16379/Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-Telangana" (via Dhanbad) [on Tue ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 03 2013 (1:02AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2740 km  1 xfers
#1. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 43m Distance: 1191 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 52m Distance: 1549 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+6??10.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+4619:15+483m??1131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+5420:20+555m??1209.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:0021:12+1:002m??1301.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:3123:10+1:3110m??1440.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+2:4302:40+2:1610m??2635.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#7/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  03:39+1:0103:41+1:022m??2694.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+5705:20+5415m??2769.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+5806:30+5615m??2787.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:05+1:1007:07+1:122m??2842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:39+1:1607:41+1:172m??2889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57+1:1607:59+1:162m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#13/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2108:12+1:222m??2923.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#14/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34+1:2208:36+1:222m??2954.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+1:1209:18+1:123m??2992.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:1010:32+1:102m??21068.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:23+1:0911:25+1:102m??21144.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+5712:28+5510m??21191.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3516:18+405m??21191.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+2218:45+2510m??21244.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1919:50+242m??21297.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#22/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1421:25+1615m??21356.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1200:45+1610m??31530.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+402:20+105m??31631.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1305:40+2515m??31835.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1807:25+2610m??31946.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#27|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+508:30+155m??31989.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1411:15+2020m??32124.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55250.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+815:30+420m??32374.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:14+2416:15+241m??32444.081184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:58+3417:00+332m??32502.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:14+3417:15+371m??32516.038170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+119:41+81m??32609.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:29131.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  22:10-2-??32740.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site