Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:51:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:51:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Itarsi Link

16380/Σ Pune Itarsi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 03 2013 (15:06)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1565 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 13m Distance: 473 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 19057/Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1092 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+13??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1320:05+3215m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+4121:25+413m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+4122:25+422m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2923:20+292m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+3400:35+425m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+352m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express/19057 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-303:40+132m??2473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+804:20+910m??2497.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-706:30+25m??2621.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:10-1009:20+810m??2804.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1:0112:45+1:0510m??21049.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1:1614:20+1:175m??21140.030387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:1598.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+817:45+2610m??21238.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0078.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:45+519:47+202m??21316.057250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3892.0
#16/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  21:25+4021:27+1:052m??21408.04597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:48157.0
#17/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  01:15+2:17-??31565.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site