Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:49:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:49:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
as 12029 is w/6 days...on thu 12031 will run from ndls to asr

16388/Σ Rajgir NDLS Amritsar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 04 2013 (19:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 1550 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1102 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12031/New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.062 ECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.043 ECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+508:27+52m??111.050 ECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+608:37+62m??118.040 ECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+708:48+72m??124.084 ECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+1509:01+143m??138.05247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+1709:09+172m??143.02949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#8%--%BKP•Bakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)•  09:30+1109:32+122m??153.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+2009:45+202m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+2209:55+222m??177.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+3310:06+342m??189.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+3310:23+332m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:30+3810:50+4720m??199.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+5311:02+542m??1105.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+5711:12+1:022m??1108.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  11:22+1:1111:24+1:122m??1126.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+1:1611:44+1:182m??1148.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:15+1:3312:17+1:332m??1200.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+1:3512:36+1:372m??1216.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  12:49+1:4312:51+1:432m??1236.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+1:4313:06+1:432m??1252.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1158.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+1:2214:27+1:2510m??1310.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+1:4815:12+1:5010m??1328.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+2:0816:05+2:082m??1386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+2:2717:10+2:282m??1472.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+2:3117:39+2:312m??1503.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+2:3917:56+2:402m??1522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+2:4920:30+2:5810m??1611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:39165.0
#29/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:09+2:5723:12+2:573m??1776.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#30/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+3:1600:17+3:195m??2846.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#31/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3:2202:05+3:2210m??2937.061196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18141.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+3:5104:25+3:502m??21078.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:10+3:44-??21102.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express/12031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+0??21102.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+309:57+42m??21301.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+410:20+42m??21329.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+1811:33+203m??21415.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#38/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2912:02+292m??21451.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#39/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+2712:27+272m??21472.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#40/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2313:00+232m??21508.056236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#41/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+12-??21550.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site