Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain!

16389/Σ Ajmer - Bangalore SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Sep 04 2013 (20:15)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2250 km  1 xfers
#1. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1108 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1142 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+1??10.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#2%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1209:08+112m??137.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1009:27+102m??155.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+1309:38+142m??165.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#5%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1510:11+152m??1106.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#6%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+1010m??1135.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#7!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2811:54+302m??1187.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#8%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+5112:43+512m??1253.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#9%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+4913:15+485m??1275.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#10!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+4613:46+472m??1303.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+4913:56+512m??1311.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+5414:11+552m??1327.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+5714:29+582m??1341.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#14%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+5614:55+592m??1357.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+1:0115:07+1:012m??1367.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0315:21+1:042m??1379.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+1:0715:40+1:062m??1396.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+1:0715:58+1:082m??1415.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+5316:50+5310m??1440.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#20!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1918:25+305m??1493.075217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+4118:40+442m??1509.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+4818:56+522m??1522.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#23%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+5219:20+532m??1536.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1:0319:42+1:042m??1558.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#25!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+5320:40+542m??1600.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#26|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+4721:10+492m??1621.0757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#27%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+2022:30+2230m??1627.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+3023:22+302m??1672.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:37+3323:39+332m??1691.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+3400:28+345m??2727.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+3601:17+362m??2797.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+4301:28+422m??2807.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:17+3802:22+405m??2856.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#34/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:43+4702:45+492m??2886.07514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:37+5103:39+522m??2951.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#36/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:23+4504:25+462m??21000.07112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#37/==/BVI•Borivali (9 PFs)•  05:41+4505:43+452m??21090.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#38/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  06:05+3906:07+392m??21102.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#39/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  06:35+36-??21108.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations08:180.0
#40/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+1908:20+192m??21108.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+282m??21150.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#42/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+5009:48+455m??21197.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#43/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+2710:35+282m??21225.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+3011:45+335m??21288.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#45/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+3412:15+351m??21317.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3413:10+3810m??21364.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#47!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4415:00+472m??21472.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#48|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0216:15+1:0410m??21551.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#49!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:0716:50+1:082m??21586.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#50!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:2217:15+1:252m??21614.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#51!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2017:45+1:232m??21637.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#52!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+5418:44+581m??21664.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#53%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+5619:10+562m??21690.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#54%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+4019:45+435m??21700.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#55/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+512m??21714.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#56/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+552m??21739.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#57/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+482m??21762.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#58/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+5721:05+1:092m??21783.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#59%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1021:35+1:112m??21808.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#60%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1922:10+1:202m??21837.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#61%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+1:1922:50+1:192m??21878.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#62/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2023:45+1:275m??21930.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#63/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:5000:30+1:572m??31958.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#64%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:1902:40+1:212m??32015.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3034.0
#65%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3404:15+375m??32049.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#66/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+462m??32082.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#67/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+4805:09+1:022m??32102.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#68%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+1:1205:45+1:122m??32140.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#69%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0206:20+1:022m??32163.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#70%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+1:0607:02+1:062m??32203.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#71%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1:0907:25+1:092m??32223.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#72/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+108:00+02m??32243.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#73/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:1908:15+1:165m??32246.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#74/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+49-??32250.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site