Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain!

16389/Σ Ajmer - Bangalore SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Sep 04 2013 (20:15)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 2252 km  1 xfers
#1. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1108 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
#1|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+1510.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#2|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1109:08+102m0137.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+909:27+92m2155.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+1309:38+132m0165.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#5%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1410:11+142m11106.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+1010m01135.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#7!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2511:54+262m11187.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.0
#8!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+3612:43+362m01253.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#9!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3013:15+305m21275.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#10!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+2913:46+302m01303.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+3113:56+342m01311.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+4014:11+412m01327.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+4014:29+422m01341.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#14!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+3914:55+412m01357.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+4215:07+422m01367.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+4615:21+452m01379.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+4815:40+472m01396.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+4815:58+492m01415.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#19!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+3616:50+3710m01440.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#20!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+518:25+155m11493.075217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+2618:40+312m01509.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+3918:56+452m01522.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#23%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+4519:20+482m01536.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+562m21557.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#25%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+5020:40+512m01600.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#26|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+4421:10+462m01621.0757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#27%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+1522:30+1230m01627.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2123:22+212m01672.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:37+2523:39+252m11691.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+2300:28+245m12726.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4771.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+2701:17+262m42797.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2101:28+202m22806.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:17+2502:22+265m32856.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#34/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:43+3302:45+342m22886.07514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:37+3903:39+412m22951.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#36/==/DRD•Dahanu Road (5 PFs)•  04:23+3404:25+342m221000.07112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:41+2305:43+242m621090.03418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#38/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  06:05+2506:07+262m821102.01314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#39/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  06:35+18-321108.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 4m
9 intermediate stations08:180.0
#40/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+1708:20+172m421108.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+2709:00+292m521153.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#42/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+3709:48+345m021199.03757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#43/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+2810:35+292m021227.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2911:45+335m321290.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#45/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+3512:15+351m221319.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+3713:10+3610m521366.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#47!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+5215:00+532m321474.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#48|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+5316:15+5510m121553.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#49!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:0516:50+1:062m121588.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#50!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:1217:15+1:142m121616.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#51!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0917:45+1:122m121639.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#52!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+4218:44+461m121666.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#53%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+4519:10+442m221692.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#54%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+2719:45+315m321703.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#55/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+402m121716.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#56/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+4120:20+422m121741.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#57/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+3520:50+352m121765.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#58/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+4121:05+432m121785.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#59%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+4221:35+432m121810.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#60%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+4722:10+572m221839.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#61%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+5822:50+572m121880.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#62/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:0023:45+1:065m621932.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#63/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:3100:30+1:382m131960.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#64%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:0002:40+1:022m132018.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#65%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1704:15+205m232051.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#66/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+2904:45+292m132084.055457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#67/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+2905:09+422m132104.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#68%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+4705:45+472m132142.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#69%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+3706:20+382m132165.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#70%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+4907:02+492m132205.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#71%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+4907:25+492m132225.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#72/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+3508:00+342m132245.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#73/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:0008:15+585m132248.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#74/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+32-432252.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site