Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:53:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:53:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a good chain

1639/Σ akola-trivandrum chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 14 2012 (20:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 3175 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1462 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40-610.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22-07:24-2m1146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m1164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m51100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m21180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25-10:35-10m21230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42-10:44-2m31234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m11291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18-13:23-5m21390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m11425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m11486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m31540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25-17:35-10m61565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m21614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m21642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m21667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m21704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m21741.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m21783.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39-21:41-2m01829.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25-22:28-3m21878.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07-23:09-2m01912.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39-23:41-2m01951.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m02997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m121011.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m221081.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m221139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m221254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21-05:23-2m121314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m121361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45-09:00-15m121462.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 18m
324 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45-15:00-15m741893.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m342148.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14-19:20-6m142187.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m342270.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52-20:54-2m142280.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#37/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m142352.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#38/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m442385.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m252469.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m152589.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m252649.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m152699.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#43/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m352750.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#44/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m252805.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#45/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m252837.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37-07:40-3m152881.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m152935.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#48/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40-09:50-10m052955.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#49/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31-10:33-2m152990.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#50%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12-11:15-3m153015.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#51/==/CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32-11:34-2m253033.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41-11:43-2m353040.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#53/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m153049.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#54/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m253062.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m253070.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m053110.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#57/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m253134.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#58/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m053173.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#59/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35--353175.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site