Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a good chain

1639/Σ akola-trivandrum chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 14 2012 (8:17PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 2744 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1462 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+907:24+92m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1007:41+112m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1008:30+115m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1109:36+122m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1210:35+1210m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1410:44+182m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2611:32+252m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+2313:23+285m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3413:58+352m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-115:58+42m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+317:00+112m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1217:35+1510m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1318:25+142m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+142m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1619:10+162m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1619:45+165m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1720:15+172m??1741.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+721:10+95m??1783.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1921:41+192m??1829.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1222:28+163m??1878.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1023:09+122m??1912.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1123:41+122m??1951.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+242m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1401:20+410m??21011.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+1702:05+172m??21081.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+1203:00+132m??21139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+3404:40+325m??21254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+3705:23+362m??21314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+3606:06+362m??21361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+209:00+615m??21462.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 6h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4515:00+4515m??21462.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+4018:10+402m??21717.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+4619:20+466m??21756.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5420:40+5710m??21839.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:0620:54+1:082m??21849.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#37/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0822:00+1:072m??21921.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#38/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+4823:12+532m??21954.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+442m??32038.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4902:15+485m??32158.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+5903:20+1:015m??32218.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0504:05+1:052m??32268.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#43/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5705:10+575m??32318.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#44/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+4906:25+525m??32374.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#45/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+542m??32405.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:0207:40+1:023m??32450.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0408:40+1:042m??32504.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#48/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3809:50+4710m??32524.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#49/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+4810:33+492m??32558.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#50%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+1:0511:15+1:083m??32583.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#51%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:1811:34+1:182m??32601.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#52%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:2311:43+1:222m??32609.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#53/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:2211:55+1:222m??32618.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#54/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:2512:05+1:252m??32631.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:2512:15+1:252m??32638.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2513:00+1:235m??32679.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#57/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2613:21+1:252m??32703.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#58/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0214:10+1:012m??32741.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#59/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+1:01-??32744.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site