Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:38:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:38:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a good chain

1639/Σ akola-trivandrum chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 14 2012 (20:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2744 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1462 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+12??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2407:24+242m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1707:41+172m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2508:30+275m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+2509:36+362m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2410:35+2410m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1710:44+192m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2411:32+232m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+375m??1390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4513:58+452m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1215:58+162m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+1517:00+232m??1540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+2317:35+2710m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+262m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+2819:10+292m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3019:45+305m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+3320:15+322m??1741.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2021:10+235m??1783.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3521:41+352m??1829.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3122:28+343m??1878.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+2923:09+292m??1912.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+2823:41+282m??1951.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4800:10+482m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+601:20+2010m??21011.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3902:05+382m??21081.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2603:00+262m??21139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+5704:40+555m??21254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0305:23+1:022m??21314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+5706:06+562m??21361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2309:00+2615m??21462.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 6h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0515:00+3:0415m??21462.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:2318:10+3:222m??21717.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:0819:20+3:026m??21756.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:1720:40+3:2010m??21839.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:3120:54+3:332m??21849.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#37/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3322:00+3:332m??21921.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#38/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1223:12+3:142m??21954.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3:0300:35+3:052m??32038.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1102:15+3:145m??32158.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:2203:20+3:255m??32218.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:3004:05+3:302m??32268.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#43/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:2205:10+3:215m??32319.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#44/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1506:25+3:185m??32374.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#45/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:2206:55+3:222m??32406.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:3507:40+3:353m??32450.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:4108:40+3:422m??32504.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#48/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3:1009:50+3:1510m??32524.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#49/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:2310:33+3:232m??32559.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#50%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:2811:15+3:313m??32584.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#51%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:4011:34+3:412m??32602.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:4911:43+3:482m??32609.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#53/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:4911:55+3:492m??32618.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#54/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5112:05+3:512m??32631.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:5012:15+3:502m??32639.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:5013:00+3:505m??32679.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#57/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:5413:21+3:542m??32703.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#58/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3:3514:10+3:342m??32742.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#59/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+3:30-??32744.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site