Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:09:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:09:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain!

16390/Σ Ajmer - Bangalore SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Sep 04 2013 (20:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 3309 km  1 xfers
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 1874 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
  T T S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??10.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+409:38+42m??110.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+410:00+42m??127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1710:52+172m??178.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2411:48+253m??1153.064273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+1914:20+1910m??1304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#7%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2316:40+2310m??1439.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3419:17+342m??1645.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+921:22+1010m??1744.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1522:17+162m??1797.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47127.0
#11/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+2800:06+282m??2924.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1001:30+1020m??2953.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+2202:13+222m??2999.05938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1603:13+175m??21053.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+1803:56+172m??21124.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1904:51+205m??21183.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30234.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+2707:23+282m??21417.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#18/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+15-??21435.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations12:180.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??21435.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+62m??21459.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+192m??21477.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2513:50+302m??21524.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2314:40+232m??21552.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3315:50+395m??21615.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+4017:05+585m??21691.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5619:00+582m??21799.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5020:25+5510m??21878.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3922:30+402m??21991.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:02+302m??22017.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2923:20+325m??22027.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4623:55+462m??22066.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1800:50+1:222m??32135.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:2601:30+1:262m??32164.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#34%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0502:30+1:052m??32205.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3204:00+445m??32257.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#36/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4604:35+532m??32285.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4905:40+492m??32342.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1606:55+175m??32376.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4008:20+422m??32467.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#40/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5210:30+532m??32566.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3212:05+3210m??32622.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+412m??32656.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#43/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+272m??32704.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2315:40+255m??32817.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2017:00+3210m??32877.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#46%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2418:20+253m??32942.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#47%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1719:55+185m??33016.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#48/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2320:14+241m??33038.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+415m??33078.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0422:25+1:112m??33121.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:2022:45+1:252m??33148.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2723:05+1:292m??33170.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2623:41+1:261m??33206.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#54%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+185m??43235.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#55%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2302:00+231m??43264.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#56%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+282m??43278.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#57/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+1-??43309.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site