Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:54:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:54:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain!

16390/Σ Ajmer - Bangalore SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Sep 04 2013 (20:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 3303 km  1 xfers
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 1868 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
  T T S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+2??10.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??110.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+610:00+52m??127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1810:52+182m??178.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2911:48+293m??1153.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2214:20+2310m??1304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#7%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2116:40+2110m??1439.080 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3219:17+322m??1645.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1321:22+1310m??1744.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2222:17+232m??1797.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47127.0
#11/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+3200:06+322m??2924.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1501:30+1220m??2953.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+2402:13+242m??2999.05938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1803:13+215m??21053.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+2403:56+232m??21124.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1904:51+195m??21183.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30234.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:21+2207:23+232m??21417.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#18/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+15-??21435.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations12:180.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??21435.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+62m??21459.0103 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+182m??21477.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+302m??21524.035 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m??21552.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+355m??21615.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3717:05+535m??21691.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5419:00+562m??21799.063 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5020:25+5610m??21878.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+4422:30+452m??21991.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+3623:02+352m??22017.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3623:20+385m??22027.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+522m??22066.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2700:50+1:302m??32135.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#33/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:2501:30+1:252m??32164.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#34/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0402:30+1:042m??32205.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3404:00+485m??32257.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#36/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5104:35+1:002m??32285.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5805:40+572m??32342.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2106:55+215m??32376.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4108:20+422m??32467.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#40/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5710:30+582m??32566.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3512:05+3510m??32622.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4112:35+432m??32656.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#43/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2414:00+292m??32698.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2615:40+295m??32811.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2317:00+4310m??32871.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#46%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3718:20+393m??32936.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#47%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3319:55+345m??33010.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#48/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+4020:14+401m??33032.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+4121:00+565m??33072.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0622:25+1:152m??33115.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3222:45+1:362m??33142.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:3923:05+1:402m??33164.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3723:41+1:391m??33200.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#54%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2501:30+305m??43229.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#55%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3402:00+351m??43257.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#56%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4102:10+402m??43271.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#57/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+6-??43303.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site