Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain!

16390/Σ Ajmer - Bangalore SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Sep 04 2013 (8:17PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 3305 km  1 xfers
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 1870 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
  T T S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 38 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??10.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??110.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:53+1009:55+102m??127.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+1810:50+165m??178.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+2411:45+243m??1153.062273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:10+1514:20+1810m??1304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#7%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)16:30+2316:40+2210m??1439.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#8!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3519:17+352m??1645.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5399.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)21:10+1321:20+1310m??1744.057264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+192m??1796.068217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:53128.0
#11/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:10+2600:12+282m??2924.03078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10+1301:30+1120m??2953.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+242m??2999.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1603:13+195m??21053.09837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4371.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+2003:58+262m??21124.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1804:51+185m??21183.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:37233.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+162m??21416.02818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#18/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+7-??21435.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations12:180.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??21435.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+72m??21459.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+202m??21480.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+2913:50+332m??21526.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:38+2814:40+282m??21554.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3815:50+425m??21617.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4717:05+515m??21693.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4819:00+502m??21801.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5810m??21880.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+332m??21993.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+222m??22019.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+255m??22030.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3523:55+352m??22068.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4800:50+492m??32137.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1101:30+1:182m??32166.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#34%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5802:30+582m??32207.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2604:00+405m??32259.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#36/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+472m??32287.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4005:40+402m??32345.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+135m??32378.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2308:20+242m??32469.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#40/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4910:30+522m??32568.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2312:05+2310m??32624.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+262m??32658.030688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#43/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+814:00+162m??32700.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1715:40+185m??32813.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+817:00+2110m??32873.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#46%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+1818:20+193m??32938.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#47%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+319:55+65m??33012.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#48/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1020:14+101m??33034.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+821:00+325m??33074.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+4922:25+1:002m??33117.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0922:45+1:112m??33144.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:1923:05+1:222m??33166.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:41+1:211m??33202.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#54/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+901:30+155m??43231.05941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#55%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+1902:00+201m??43260.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#56%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+242m??43274.02796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#57/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-11-??43305.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site