Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:02:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:02:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

16395/Σ Thanjavur Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 05 2013 (22:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 806 km  1 xfers
#1. 16184/Uzhavan Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 8 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Thanjavur Junction and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uzhavan Express/16184
#1%--%TJ»Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:15+1??10.07963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#2%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  21:34+021:35+01m??125.06232mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:49+1121:50+141m??139.07632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+181m??151.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5%--%KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  22:09+2422:10+251m??162.02319mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#6%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:33+1622:35+162m??171.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  22:49+2122:50+211m??185.05110mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  22:57+2422:58+241m??191.0496mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:19+2123:20+221m??1108.0808mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#10%--%CUPJ•Cuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)•  23:49+2623:50+271m??1146.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#11%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  00:19+2300:20+231m??2173.04827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#12/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)00:45+2400:55+3510m??2193.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:29+4501:30+461m??2230.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  01:54+4801:55+491m??2260.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+4802:30+482m??2296.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  02:59+4803:00+491m??2327.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:19+103:20+21m??2344.0612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:107.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:30-11-??2351.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+2??2351.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+1808:45+172m??2434.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+709:47+72m??2489.010519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2010:10+211m??2527.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+3310:40+331m??2578.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+171m??2644.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2312:20+241m??2693.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1213:20+151m??2751.06016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#27/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45-13:46-1m??2776.03129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#28/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  14:45+2-??2806.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.