Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:06:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:06:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days a week

16396/Σ Thanjavur Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 05 2013 (22:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1156 km  2 xfers
#1. 16184/Uzhavan Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


2 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Thanjavur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uzhavan Express/16184
#1|--|TJ»Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.07962mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#2|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  21:34+021:35+01m??125.06132mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:49+821:50+101m??139.07732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  21:59+1322:00+131m??151.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  22:09+1622:10+161m??162.02219mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:33+722:35+72m??171.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  22:49+1122:50+111m??185.05110mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  22:57+1322:58+131m??191.0496mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:19+923:20+111m??1108.0808mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#10|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1423:50+151m??1146.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#11|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  00:19+1000:20+101m??2173.04827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#12/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)00:45+1200:55+2910m??2193.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:29+3601:30+371m??2230.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#14/==/MLMR•Melmaruvathur (4 PFs)•  01:54+3801:55+391m??2260.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+3902:30+382m??2296.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  02:59+3903:00+401m??2327.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:19-103:20+01m??2345.0612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:30-15-??2351.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+3??2351.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+1908:45+192m??2434.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+809:47+92m??2489.010519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2010:10+211m??2527.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+3310:40+341m??2578.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1511:45+161m??2644.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2712:20+271m??2693.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1613:20+201m??2751.06016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#27/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45+513:46+51m??2776.03130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4-??2806.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity express/12705 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+416:00+410m??2806.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#30/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+5216:48+531m??2861.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+1:0117:11+1:012m??2906.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#32/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+5817:39+591m??2929.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#33/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0117:58+1:021m??2954.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+1:0518:47+1:072m??21014.026271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+1:0219:13+1:042m??21024.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#36/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:0819:31+1:091m??21044.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#37/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+1:0120:01+1:011m??21072.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#38/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+1:0820:13+1:081m??21086.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#39/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+1:1020:34+1:092m??21109.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#40/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+32-??21156.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site