Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:50:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:50:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...no need to hurry while boarding... 17603 on 5th pf and 16339 on 6th at GTL/Guntakal...can board at anantapur, dharmavaram [these two stns are alternative to guntakal]

16399/Σ Kacheguda GTL Nagercoil w/4 days ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 06 2013 (2:43PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1405 km  1 xfers
#1. 17603/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1046 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 38 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17603
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -21:05+2??10.071493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  21:49+2221:50+231m??152.070651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  22:36+2622:38+272m??1106.068515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  23:44+3023:45+301m??1181.051328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:50+2400:52+252m??2237.039293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+402:20+115m??2291.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#7%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:30+903:45+2315m??2359.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2604:00+405m??2359.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#9/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+472m??2387.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4005:40+402m??2445.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#11%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+135m??2478.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2308:20+242m??2569.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#13/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4910:30+522m??2668.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#14/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2312:05+2310m??2724.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#15/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+262m??2758.030688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#16/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+814:00+162m??2800.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1715:40+185m??2913.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+817:00+2110m??2973.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+1818:20+193m??21038.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#20%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+319:55+65m??21112.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1020:14+101m??21134.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#22/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+821:00+325m??21174.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#23%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+4922:25+1:002m??21217.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#24%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0922:45+1:112m??21244.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:1923:05+1:222m??21266.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#26%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:41+1:211m??21302.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#27/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+901:30+155m??31331.05941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#28%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+1902:00+201m??31360.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#29%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+242m??31374.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#30/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-11-??31405.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site