Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 20:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 20:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can have good sleep till renigunta

16400/Σ Kacheguda RU Nagercoil biweekly chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 06 2013 (3:09PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  44 halts  Distance: 1427 km  1 xfers
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 3m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 16351/Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 800 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ

1 xfers. 44 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+2??10.051493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#2!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1720:30+181m??120.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#3!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+2320:56+241m??152.081651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#4!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+3121:25+302m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+3021:44+332m??1106.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#6|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+4022:22+401m??1160.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+4222:45+431m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+3723:48+382m??1237.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#9|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+901:20+265m??2291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#10%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+4702:10+541m??2346.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:48+5802:50+582m??2394.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  03:18+5703:20+562m??2422.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:38+5803:40+572m??2446.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0003:55+1:002m??2462.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  04:09+1:0204:10+1:031m??2477.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:38+5604:40+582m??2501.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:19+5405:20+551m??2542.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:34+5305:35+541m??2552.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:54+5405:55+551m??2572.057190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:09+5606:10+561m??2586.042198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+3907:10+412m??2627.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351 - Buffer: 3h 42m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-310:50+1310m??2627.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#23/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+2111:50+212m??2681.03588mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2112:20+195m??2695.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#25/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+1013:00+132m??2722.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#26/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+313:55+105m??2759.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#27/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+1614:25+172m??2794.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+1514:55+212m??2824.05647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+915:45+3210m??2862.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#30/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3516:40+352m??2916.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#31/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+4517:15+451m??2970.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#32%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+3818:15+391m??21028.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#33/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2719:00+2410m??21040.06885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#34/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+3920:25+382m??21134.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+422:00+315m??21196.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#36/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:0822:47+1:192m??21240.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:2623:12+1:272m??21267.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#38/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+1:3323:34+1:352m??21288.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39/--/KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+1:3623:56+1:372m??21311.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#40/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:3100:15+1:311m??31325.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#41/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+302:20+105m??31354.06241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#42/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01+1703:03+162m??31396.02696mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#43/--/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15-16-??31427.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site