Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can have good sleep till renigunta

16400/Σ Kacheguda RU Nagercoil biweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 06 2013 (3:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  44 halts  Distance: 1427 km  1 xfers
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 3m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 16351/Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 800 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.051493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#2!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1320:30+131m??120.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#3!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+1820:56+191m??152.081651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#4!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+2521:25+242m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+2521:44+282m??1106.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#6|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3522:22+361m??1160.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+3822:45+381m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+3223:48+342m??1237.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#9|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+601:20+225m??2291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#10%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+3402:10+421m??2346.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:48+4702:50+462m??2394.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+432m??2422.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:38+4803:40+472m??2446.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+5003:55+502m??2462.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  04:09+5204:10+521m??2477.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:38+4604:40+472m??2501.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:19+4305:20+431m??2542.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:34+4205:35+431m??2552.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:54+4305:55+431m??2572.057190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:09+4606:10+461m??2586.042198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+3007:10+312m??2627.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351 - Buffer: 3h 42m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-610:50+1810m??2627.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#23/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+1611:50+162m??2681.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1412:20+125m??2695.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#25/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+513:00+82m??2722.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#26/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+413:55+85m??2759.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#27/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+1314:25+142m??2794.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+814:55+102m??2824.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1615:45+4210m??2862.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#30/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4116:40+422m??2916.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#31/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+5617:15+591m??2970.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#32%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+4418:15+451m??21028.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#33/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+3119:00+3010m??21040.06885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#34/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+3620:25+372m??21134.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+422:00+235m??21196.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#36%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:0922:47+1:172m??21240.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:2423:12+1:252m??21267.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#38%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+1:2723:34+1:292m??21288.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#39%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+1:2723:56+1:272m??21310.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#40%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:2800:15+1:301m??31324.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#41/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+102:20+95m??31353.06241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#42%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01+1103:03+112m??31396.02696mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#43/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15-17-??31427.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site