Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:28:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:28:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest

16401/Σ kota abu road ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Sep 06 2013 (15:55)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 2424 km  1 xfers
#1. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1293 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 1
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+14110.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T16:19+1:0416:20+1:031m0164.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T16:25+2516:26+241m0167.056547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+4417:45+413m71138.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:0543.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50+1820:00+1910m61181.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55215.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+2223:00+225m11396.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+2201:00+2610m22526.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+3305:05+385m52787.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00194.0
#9/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+2508:07+292m22981.059359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1709:30+2310m021053.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:20+511:30+2210m021161.073265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  12:24+3612:26+372m021227.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#13|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05+3813:07+382m121286.014403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#14|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+26-021293.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215 - Buffer: 15m
53 intermediate stations14:100.0
#15%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+1914:20+1910m231293.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#16%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2316:40+2310m231428.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#17!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3419:17+342m131634.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+921:22+1010m131733.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1522:17+162m131786.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47127.0
#20/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+2800:06+282m141913.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0430.0
#21/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1001:30+1020m441943.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+2202:13+222m141988.05938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1603:13+175m142043.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+1803:56+172m442113.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1904:51+205m242172.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30234.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+2707:23+282m642406.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#27/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+15-242424.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site