Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:59:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:59:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
16352-17616 combo

16402/Σ Nagercoil MDU Kacheguda weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 06 2013 (18:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1289 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+1405:30+141m??131.04396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1506:35+175m??174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+3707:00+421m??1103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+4507:13+461m??1117.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+4207:40+431m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+4508:00+451m??1161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3108:42+342m??1188.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1609:55+185m??1231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616
0 intermediate stations14:050.0
#10/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:50+0??1231.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#11/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:21+713:22+71m??1271.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1113:50+95m??1293.049287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:45-2315:55+010m??1388.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:12-1117:15+103m??1464.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#15%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55+519:05+2610m??1529.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2420:05+255m??1588.064283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+1022:00+142m??1708.050405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+1222:20+131m??1724.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+1122:35+111m??1741.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+323:27+62m??1793.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+2100:02+241m??2825.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+1400:45+401m??2855.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#23|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+3601:37+361m??2896.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#24|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+4402:20+451m??2938.055628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#25|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  03:45+3703:47+372m??21016.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#26|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+2305:12+312m??21083.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+2306:08+261m??21116.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12113.0
#28%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+3408:25+295m??21229.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#29|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+2209:25+242m??21283.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#30|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+2010:30+281m??21338.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+2111:55+222m??21414.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#32/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+14-??21520.0-493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site