Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:12:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:12:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
16352-17616 combo

16402/Σ Nagercoil MDU Kacheguda weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 06 2013 (6:14PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1289 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG

1 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+805:30+121m??131.04396mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1806:35+215m??174.07341mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+4007:00+441m??1103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5/--/KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+4607:13+481m??1117.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#6/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+4407:40+451m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+4708:00+491m??1161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3508:42+362m??1188.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#9/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1709:55+175m??1231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616
0 intermediate stations14:050.0
#10/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:50+0??1231.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#11/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:21+1413:22+151m??1271.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2113:50+195m??1293.049287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:45-1415:55+010m??1388.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:12-517:15+63m??1464.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#15%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-1319:05+1110m??1529.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2020:05+205m??1588.064283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+822:00+112m??1709.050404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+1422:20+151m??1725.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+1422:35+151m??1741.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+523:27+142m??1793.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+3500:02+361m??2826.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+2800:45+531m??2856.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#23|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+5201:37+531m??2897.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#24|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5602:20+571m??2939.055628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#25|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  03:45+4903:47+492m??21016.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#26|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+3205:12+412m??21083.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+3106:08+331m??21117.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#28%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+5308:25+485m??21229.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#29|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+4209:25+492m??21283.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#30|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+4810:30+511m??21339.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+4611:55+492m??21414.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#32/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+23-??21520.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site