Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:44:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:44:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Balharshah-Gondia- Raipur- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad- KIUL- BARAUNI (CHANGE TRAIN HERE) - Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan.

16404/Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan (via Barauni) [AP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 07 2013 (09:54)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 2928 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 15279/Poorabiya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Adarsh Nagar/ANDI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Adarsh Nagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+500:05+102m??2132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+3001:15+311m??2224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3501:29+351m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+3202:28+321m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-105:15+030m??2366.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1609:50+520m??2616.065319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+212:00+55m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1212:40+135m??2794.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+814:45+715m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1417:47+202m??21109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3419:20+2815m??21210.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1723:00+1915m??21384.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2400:15+245m??31444.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+2301:30+2510m??31497.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1804:00+215m??31550.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+2405:37+262m??31613.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2806:30+292m??31670.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2707:07+282m??31699.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+1608:20+195m??31743.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+2909:01+292m??31796.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+5111:15+3935m??31835.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Poorabiya Express (PT)/15279 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)14:25+5914:45+1:0520m??31835.06248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#24/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  15:33+1:5715:35+2:002m??31885.02353mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3838.0
#25/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1:2017:15+1:262m??31923.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:25+1:2817:27+1:312m??31928.04556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1:4018:50+1:4210m??31982.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#28/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2:1919:40+2:205m??32043.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#29/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+2:4120:17+2:432m??32092.07375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  20:34+2:4520:35+2:491m??32113.03979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+3:0422:10+3:0220m??32162.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#32/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  23:10+3:1123:15+3:105m??32225.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#33/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3:0300:50+3:035m??42314.047110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30118.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:20+3:1603:30+3:1310m??42432.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32164.0
#35/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:02+3:4206:05+3:433m??42596.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#36/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:07+3:4807:12+3:495m??42667.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+4:1209:05+4:0815m??42757.060197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:21141.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:26+4:2911:28+4:282m??42898.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:10+4:2314:30+3:51140m??42918.023219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#40/==/ANDI•Adarsh Nagar (2 PFs)•  14:55+4:23-??42928.0-215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site