Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:37:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:37:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Balharshah-Gondia- Raipur- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad- KIUL- BARAUNI (CHANGE TRAIN HERE) - Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan.

16404/Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan (via Barauni) [AP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 07 2013 (9:54AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 2928 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 15279/Poorabiya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Adarsh Nagar/ANDI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Adarsh Nagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+500:05+92m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2301:15+231m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2601:29+261m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:28+261m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:45-1305:15+030m??2367.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1009:50+720m??2617.074318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#8/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:49+1510:51+182m??2690.058353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1112:00+175m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2212:40+245m??2795.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1814:45+1915m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3317:47+382m??21109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5519:20+4915m??21210.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4223:00+4115m??21384.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3200:15+385m??31444.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+3501:30+3710m??31496.021245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:3053.0
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2504:05+1:075m??31549.042236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+3805:37+372m??31613.066183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3906:30+392m??31669.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+3907:07+402m??31698.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+2308:20+345m??31743.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+5909:01+1:002m??31796.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#23/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•10:40+1:0711:15+5935m??31835.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Poorabiya Express (PT)/15279 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)14:35+5214:45+1:0610m??31835.06249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#25/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  15:33+1:2515:35+1:282m??31885.02353mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3838.0
#26/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+5117:15+552m??31923.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#27/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:25+5617:27+572m??31928.04556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:1618:50+1:1710m??31982.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#29/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1:3919:40+1:405m??32043.08469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#30/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1:4720:17+1:532m??32092.07375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  20:34+1:5720:35+2:001m??32113.03979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#32/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+2:1422:10+2:0920m??32162.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#33/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  23:10+2:1623:15+2:175m??32225.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2:1000:50+2:105m??42314.047110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30118.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:20+2:3303:30+2:3110m??42432.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32164.0
#36/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:02+2:4706:05+2:483m??42596.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#37/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:07+3:0407:12+3:035m??42667.055 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#38/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+3:1609:05+3:1115m??42757.060197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:21141.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:26+3:1311:28+3:132m??42898.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#40/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:10+3:3114:30+2:36140m??42918.023219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#41/==/ANDI•Adarsh Nagar (2 PFs)•  14:55+3:18-??42928.0-215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site