Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:53:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:53:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Balharshah-Gondia- Raipur- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad- KIUL- BARAUNI (CHANGE TRAIN HERE) - Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan.

16404/Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan (via Barauni) [AP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 07 2013 (09:54)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 2929 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 15279/Poorabiya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1093 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Adarsh Nagar/ANDI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Adarsh Nagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+700:05+112m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2801:15+281m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3201:29+331m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+3102:28+311m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-605:15+130m??2367.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1209:50+620m??2617.065319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+712:00+95m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1712:40+195m??2795.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1714:45+1615m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3117:47+352m??21109.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5319:20+4615m??21211.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25173.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2923:00+3015m??21384.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2800:15+275m??31444.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+2401:30+2610m??31497.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1004:00+225m??31550.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+2705:37+282m??31613.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3106:30+322m??31670.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+3207:07+332m??31699.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+2308:20+245m??31743.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+3709:01+372m??31796.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3940.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+5911:15+5035m??31836.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Poorabiya Express (PT)/15279 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)14:25+1:5914:45+2:1120m??31836.06249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#24/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  15:33+2:3615:35+2:372m??31886.02353mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3838.0
#25/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1:5717:15+2:022m??31924.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:25+2:0517:27+2:082m??31929.04556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+2:2318:50+2:2310m??31983.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#28/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+3:0019:40+3:015m??32044.08469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#29/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+3:2420:17+3:272m??32093.07375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  20:34+3:3020:35+3:341m??32114.03979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+3:5522:10+3:5220m??32163.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#32/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  23:10+4:0423:15+4:045m??32226.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#33/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+4:0000:50+4:005m??42315.047110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30118.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:20+4:5103:30+4:5310m??42433.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32164.0
#35/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  06:02+5:1606:05+5:163m??42597.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#36/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:07+5:4407:12+5:455m??42668.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+6:0309:05+5:5815m??42758.060197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:21141.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:26+6:0011:28+5:592m??42899.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:10+6:0814:30+5:50140m??42919.023219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#40/==/ANDI•Adarsh Nagar (2 PFs)•  14:55+6:02-??42929.0-215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site