Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:35:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:35:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Balharshah Gondia- Raipur- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad- KIUL- BARAUNI (CHANGE TRAIN HERE) - Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan.

16405/Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan (via Barauni) [AP to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 07 2013 (10:00)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 3249 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15209/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1413 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 17:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 45 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+700:05+112m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2801:15+281m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3201:29+331m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+3102:28+311m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-605:15+130m??2367.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1209:50+620m??2617.065319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+712:00+95m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1712:40+195m??2795.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1714:45+1615m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3117:47+352m??21109.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5319:20+4615m??21211.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25173.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2923:00+3015m??21384.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2800:15+275m??31444.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+2401:30+2610m??31497.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1004:00+225m??31550.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+2705:37+282m??31613.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3106:30+322m??31670.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+3207:07+332m??31699.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+2308:20+245m??31743.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+3709:01+372m??31796.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3940.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+5911:15+5035m??31836.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15209 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+4311:35+5210m??31836.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#24/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  11:55+1:0511:56+1:141m??31852.05950mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/--/VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  12:07+1:1812:08+1:301m??31863.05950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  12:18+1:3712:19+1:421m??31873.04854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#27/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  12:35+1:4412:36+1:511m??31886.07953mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#28/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  12:42+1:5612:43+1:581m??31894.06054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  12:53+2:0412:54+2:071m??31904.01950mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:299.0
#30/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  13:23+1:5413:24+1:581m??31913.01452mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#31/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+1:3314:10+1:382m??31924.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+1:4314:25+1:435m??31929.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#33/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  14:45+2:0014:46+2:041m??31953.02959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0430.0
#34/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2:0716:00+2:0810m??31983.08058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#35/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  16:21+2:4116:23+2:412m??32011.05862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+2:4216:41+2:432m??32027.05664mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#37/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2:3717:05+2:385m??32044.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  17:28+2:5217:29+2:541m??32066.05371mNERMairwa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#39/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2:5018:05+2:505m??32093.05075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:30+2:4918:35+2:495m??32114.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:00+2:5320:20+2:5120m??32163.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#42/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  21:22+3:1021:27+3:105m??32226.07391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#43/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+3:1322:50+3:1010m??32315.068110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#44/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3:4023:50+3:415m??32377.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:16139.0
#45%==%MINJMaingal Ganj (1 PFs)  03:06+3:4603:08+3:462m??42516.059150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:02120.0
#46/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+4:4505:15+4:455m??42636.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#47/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+4:5806:22+5:002m??42699.038191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#48/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:5207:30+4:5125m??42726.070197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2599.0
#49/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+5:1608:57+5:182m??42825.066268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#50/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+5:2609:37+5:292m??42867.050238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#51/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+5:4510:45+5:495m??42919.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#52/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  11:11+6:1811:13+6:182m??42949.059276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+6:2212:15+6:2710m??43000.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#54/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  12:39+6:4012:41+6:402m??43028.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#55/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+6:3513:10+6:352m??43054.071269mNRSirhind, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#56/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  13:55+6:5013:56+6:511m??43107.031254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+6:4214:20+6:4310m??43114.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+7:0514:35+7:052m??43127.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+6:4714:55+6:492m??43150.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#60/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+7:0015:25+6:575m??43171.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#61/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:00+6:2016:02+6:202m??43207.044236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#62/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+5:44-??43249.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site