Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Balharshah Gondia- Raipur- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad- KIUL- BARAUNI (CHANGE TRAIN HERE) - Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan.

16405/Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan (via Barauni) [AP to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 07 2013 (10:00AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 3248 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15209/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1413 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 17:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 45 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+600:05+92m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2501:15+251m??2225.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2901:29+291m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2902:28+291m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:45-1305:15+030m??2367.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1009:50+620m??2617.074318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#8/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:49+1710:51+192m??2690.058353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1112:00+175m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2212:40+245m??2795.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1614:45+1815m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3117:47+412m??21109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5919:20+5515m??21210.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4823:00+4615m??21384.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3900:15+455m??31444.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+4201:30+4310m??31496.021245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:3053.0
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2804:05+1:045m??31549.042236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+3605:37+362m??31613.066183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3706:30+382m??31669.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+3907:07+402m??31698.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+2208:20+335m??31743.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+5509:01+562m??31796.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+1:0211:15+5535m??31835.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15209 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+2:2011:35+2:2110m??31835.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#25/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  11:55+2:2811:56+2:331m??31851.05950mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/--/VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)12:07+2:3612:08+2:401m??31862.05950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2:4212:19+2:441m??31872.04854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#28/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  12:35+2:4412:36+2:491m??31885.07953mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#29/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  12:42+2:5412:43+2:561m??31893.06054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  12:53+3:0012:54+2:541m??31903.01950mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:299.0
#31/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  13:23+2:5213:24+2:531m??31912.01452mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#32/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+2:4114:10+2:322m??31923.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+2:3314:25+2:325m??31928.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#34/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  14:45+2:3914:46+2:421m??31952.02959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0430.0
#35/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2:4416:00+2:4910m??31982.08058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  16:21+2:5016:23+2:522m??32010.05862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+2:5616:41+2:572m??32026.05665mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#38/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+3:0017:05+3:015m??32043.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#39/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  17:28+2:5817:29+2:591m??32065.05371mNERMairwa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#40/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2:4718:05+2:475m??32092.05075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#41/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:30+2:5218:35+2:525m??32113.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#42/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:00+2:4820:20+2:3920m??32162.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#43/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  21:22+2:4521:27+2:455m??32225.07391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#44/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+2:5422:50+2:5010m??32314.068110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#45/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3:1023:50+3:115m??32376.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:16139.0
#46%--%MINJMaigalGanj (1 PFs)  03:06+2:5603:08+2:572m??42515.059150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:02120.0
#47/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+3:2605:15+3:295m??42635.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#48/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+3:3506:22+3:372m??42698.038191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#49/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+3:4107:30+3:4025m??42725.070197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2599.0
#50/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+3:3708:57+3:452m??42824.066268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#51/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+3:4409:37+3:462m??42866.050238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#52/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+3:4510:45+3:455m??42918.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#53/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  11:11+3:4411:13+3:442m??42948.059276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+3:2512:15+3:3110m??42999.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#55/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  12:39+3:4712:41+3:472m??43027.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#56/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3:5013:10+3:502m??43053.071269mNRSirhind, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#57/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  13:55+3:5113:56+3:521m??43106.031254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#58/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+3:5514:20+4:0910m??43113.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#59/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+4:0214:35+4:022m??43126.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#60/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+4:0614:55+4:062m??43149.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#61/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+4:1015:25+4:095m??43170.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#62/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:00+3:4216:02+3:592m??43206.044237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#63/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+3:45-??43248.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site