Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Balharshah Gondia- Raipur- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad- KIUL- BARAUNI (CHANGE TRAIN HERE) - Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan.

16405/Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan (via Barauni) [AP to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 07 2013 (10:00)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 3248 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15209/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1413 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 17:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 45 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+1300:05+162m??2132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2401:15+241m??2224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2801:29+281m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2302:28+261m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-905:15+030m??2366.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1009:50+320m??2616.065319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+312:00+65m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1112:40+145m??2794.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1014:45+915m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1817:47+232m??21109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3119:20+2315m??21210.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1923:00+2115m??21384.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2100:15+205m??31444.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+1201:30+1210m??31497.022246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55-904:00+25m??31550.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+405:37+62m??31613.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+606:30+72m??31669.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+707:07+92m??31699.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+108:20+45m??31743.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1509:01+152m??31796.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+3711:15+3035m??31835.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15209 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+1:3111:35+1:3210m??31835.04948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#24/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:4211:56+1:501m??31851.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25%==%VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  12:07+1:5712:08+2:011m??31862.05950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2:0712:19+2:091m??31872.04854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#27%==%SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  12:35+2:1212:36+2:161m??31885.07953mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#28%==%MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  12:42+2:2012:43+2:211m??31893.05853mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29%==%DESDesari (2 PFs)  12:53+2:2512:54+2:261m??31902.02051mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#30%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  13:23+2:1013:24+2:111m??31912.01452mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#31%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+1:4514:10+1:502m??31923.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+1:5014:25+1:505m??31928.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#33/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  14:45+1:5814:46+1:591m??31951.02959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#34/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1:5716:00+1:5910m??31982.08058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#35/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  16:21+2:2116:23+2:222m??32010.05862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#36/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+2:1916:41+2:192m??32025.05664mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2:2317:05+2:245m??32043.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  17:28+2:2417:29+2:281m??32065.05371mNERSiwan, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#39/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2:2518:05+2:255m??32092.05075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:30+2:2018:35+2:205m??32113.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:00+2:3020:20+2:2820m??32162.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#42/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  21:22+2:3821:27+2:385m??32225.07391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#43/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+2:4722:50+2:4410m??32314.068110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#44/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2:4323:50+2:425m??32376.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:16139.0
#45%==%MINJMaingal Ganj (1 PFs)  03:06+2:2203:08+2:222m??42515.059150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:02120.0
#46/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+2:5805:15+2:595m??42635.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#47/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+3:0306:22+3:042m??42698.038191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#48/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+3:0707:30+3:0825m??42725.070196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2599.0
#49/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2:5908:57+3:022m??42824.066268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#50/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+3:0709:37+3:032m??42865.050238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#51/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+3:4210:45+3:475m??42918.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#52/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  11:11+3:4911:13+3:512m??42948.059276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+3:5912:15+3:5710m??42999.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#54/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  12:39+4:0112:41+4:012m??43027.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#55/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3:3913:10+3:402m??43052.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#56/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  13:55+4:2613:56+4:271m??43105.031254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+4:3414:20+4:3510m??43113.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+4:3514:35+4:352m??43126.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+4:2614:55+4:262m??43149.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#60/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+4:2515:25+4:225m??43170.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#61/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:00+4:0816:02+4:082m??43206.044236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#62/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+4:08-??43248.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site