Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:53:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:53:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Balharshah Gondia- Raipur- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad- KIUL- BARAUNI (CHANGE TRAIN HERE) - Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan.

16405/Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan (via Barauni) [AP to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 07 2013 (10:00)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 3248 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15209/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1413 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 17:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 45 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+500:05+82m??2132.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2801:15+281m??2224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3201:29+321m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+3002:28+301m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-305:15+030m??2366.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1309:50+520m??2616.065319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+312:00+65m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1312:40+145m??2794.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1014:45+815m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1717:47+242m??21109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+4319:20+3715m??21210.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2723:00+2815m??21384.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+255m??31444.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+2401:30+2510m??31497.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1604:00+215m??31550.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+2505:37+282m??31613.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3006:30+312m??31670.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2807:07+292m??31699.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+1708:20+205m??31743.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+3209:01+322m??31796.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+5611:15+4435m??31835.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15209 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+5411:35+1:0110m??31835.04948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#24/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  11:55+1:1211:56+1:211m??31851.05950mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/--/VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  12:07+1:2512:08+1:411m??31862.05950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  12:18+1:5012:19+1:521m??31872.04854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#27/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  12:35+1:5512:36+2:001m??31885.07953mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#28/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  12:42+2:0512:43+2:071m??31893.06054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  12:53+2:1212:54+2:151m??31903.01950mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:299.0
#30/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  13:23+2:0013:24+2:031m??31912.01452mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#31/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+1:3814:10+1:432m??31923.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+1:4714:25+1:475m??31928.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#33/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  14:45+1:5914:46+2:021m??31952.02959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0430.0
#34/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2:0716:00+2:0710m??31982.08058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#35/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  16:21+2:4016:23+2:412m??32010.05862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+2:4416:41+2:442m??32026.05664mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#37/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2:4717:05+2:475m??32043.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  17:28+2:5217:29+2:531m??32065.05371mNERMairwa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#39/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2:4918:05+2:505m??32092.05075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:30+2:4918:35+2:495m??32113.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:00+2:5420:20+2:5220m??32162.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#42/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  21:22+3:0321:27+3:035m??32225.07391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#43/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+3:0422:50+3:0110m??32314.068110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#44/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3:2623:50+3:275m??32376.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:16139.0
#45%==%MINJMaingal Ganj (1 PFs)  03:06+3:2303:08+3:242m??42515.059150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:02120.0
#46/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+4:0805:15+4:095m??42635.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#47/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+4:2106:22+4:232m??42698.038191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#48/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:1807:30+4:1625m??42725.070197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2599.0
#49/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+4:3008:57+4:322m??42824.066268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#50/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+4:3609:37+4:382m??42866.050238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#51/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+4:5110:45+4:585m??42918.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#52/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  11:11+5:3111:13+5:312m??42948.059276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+5:3112:15+5:3510m??42999.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#54/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  12:39+5:4712:41+5:482m??43027.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#55/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+5:5313:10+5:542m??43053.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#56/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  13:55+6:0013:56+6:011m??43106.031254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+5:5814:20+6:0410m??43113.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+6:1614:35+6:162m??43126.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+6:0414:55+6:052m??43149.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#60/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+6:1415:25+6:145m??43170.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#61/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:00+5:4916:02+5:482m??43206.044236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#62/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+5:09-??43248.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site