Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:21:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:21:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Nagpur- Raipur- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad- KIUL- BARAUNI (CHANGE TRAIN HERE) - Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan.

16406/Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan (via Barauni) [AP to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 07 2013 (10:05AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 3346 km  1 xfers
#1. 17005/Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 1933 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15209/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1413 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 17:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 45 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)/17005
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+1222:00+910m??19.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)00:03+800:05+122m??2141.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2301:29+231m??2248.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+1802:28+201m??2306.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0270.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-1104:40+010m??2376.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+204:59+23m??2390.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:51194.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+008:00+410m??2584.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+2609:50+1710m??2714.065318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1012:00+145m??2849.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1912:40+205m??2892.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1314:45+1615m??21003.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+2517:47+302m??21207.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5119:20+4115m??21308.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4223:00+3915m??21482.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#16/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3600:15+355m??31542.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#17/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+2301:30+2110m??31594.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55-904:00+55m??31647.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+705:37+112m??31711.066183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1506:30+152m??31767.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1507:07+172m??31796.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15-108:20+55m??31841.040142mECRJhajha, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+2911:15+2535m??31933.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15209 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+2:1911:35+2:2110m??31933.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#25/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  11:55+2:3111:56+2:361m??31949.05950mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/--/VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)12:07+2:3912:08+2:431m??31960.05950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2:4412:19+2:461m??31970.04854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#28/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  12:35+2:4712:36+2:531m??31983.07953mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#29/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  12:42+2:5812:43+3:011m??31991.06054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  12:53+3:0612:54+2:591m??32001.01950mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:299.0
#31/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  13:23+2:5413:24+2:561m??32010.01452mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#32/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+2:5114:10+2:432m??32021.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+2:4414:25+2:435m??32026.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#34/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  14:45+2:5314:46+2:551m??32050.02959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0430.0
#35/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2:5816:00+3:0310m??32080.08058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  16:21+3:0616:23+3:072m??32108.05862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+3:1116:41+3:132m??32124.05665mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#38/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+3:1517:05+3:165m??32141.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#39/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  17:28+3:1417:29+3:161m??32163.05371mNERMairwa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#40/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3:1318:05+3:135m??32190.05075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#41/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:30+3:1818:35+3:175m??32211.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#42/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:00+3:0120:20+3:0220m??32260.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#43/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  21:22+3:0721:27+3:075m??32323.07391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#44/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+3:1522:50+3:1210m??32412.068110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#45/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3:3323:50+3:345m??32474.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:16139.0
#46%--%MINJMaigalGanj (1 PFs)  03:06+3:2103:08+3:222m??42613.059150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:02120.0
#47/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+3:4905:15+3:515m??42733.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#48/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+3:5906:22+4:012m??42796.038191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#49/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:1107:30+4:1125m??42823.070197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2599.0
#50/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+4:0708:57+4:082m??42922.066268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#51/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+4:0509:37+4:072m??42964.050238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#52/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+3:3410:45+3:445m??43016.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#53/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  11:11+3:5311:13+3:532m??43046.059276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+3:3412:15+3:4010m??43097.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#55/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  12:39+3:5912:41+3:592m??43125.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#56/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3:5413:10+3:542m??43151.071269mNRSirhind, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#57/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  13:55+4:0213:56+4:041m??43204.031254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#58/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+4:1414:20+4:3010m??43211.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#59/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+4:0814:35+4:082m??43224.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#60/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+4:1214:55+4:122m??43247.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#61/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+4:1515:25+4:145m??43268.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#62/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:00+3:5416:02+4:132m??43304.044237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#63/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+3:58-??43346.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site