Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Nagpur- Raipur- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad- KIUL- BARAUNI (CHANGE TRAIN HERE) - Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan.

16406/Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan (via Barauni) [AP to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 07 2013 (10:05)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 3334 km  1 xfers
#1. 17005/Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 1921 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15209/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1413 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 17:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 45 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)/17005
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+1010m??19.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)00:03+1700:05+192m??2141.077290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3101:29+321m??2247.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2802:28+281m??2306.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0270.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+404:40+510m??2376.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+904:59+93m??2389.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:51195.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+108:00+410m??2584.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+1509:52+152m??2714.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03135.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1512:00+175m??2849.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2112:40+215m??2886.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1514:45+1515m??2997.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1817:47+272m??21201.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5719:20+1:1815m??21302.050198mSERRourkela, Odisha
23 intermediate stations03:25172.0
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1:2523:00+1:2615m??21474.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#16/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2300:15+1:215m??31534.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#17/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+1:1101:30+1:0810m??31586.020246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:2550.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+4304:00+405m??31636.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+4905:37+502m??31699.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4806:30+492m??31756.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+5207:07+532m??31785.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+2708:20+305m??31829.040142mECRJhajha, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+1:1111:15+1:0135m??31921.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15209 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+3411:35+3310m??31921.04948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#25/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+4411:56+521m??31937.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26%==%VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  12:07+1:0312:08+1:051m??31948.05950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  12:18+1:0812:19+1:091m??31958.04854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#28%==%SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1012:36+1:141m??31971.07953mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#29%==%MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  12:42+1:1712:43+1:191m??31979.05853mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30%==%DESDesari (2 PFs)  12:53+1:2312:54+1:241m??31988.02051mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#31%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  13:23+1:0713:24+1:081m??31998.01452mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#32%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+4214:10+462m??32009.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+4614:25+455m??32014.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#34/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  14:45+5214:46+531m??32037.02959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#35/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+4816:00+4910m??32068.08058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  16:21+1:0616:23+1:062m??32096.05862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#37/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0816:41+1:082m??32111.05664mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#38/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:1217:05+1:125m??32129.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#39/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  17:28+1:1017:29+1:131m??32151.05371mNERSiwan, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#40/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1:1018:05+1:105m??32178.05075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#41/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0518:35+1:055m??32199.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#42/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:00+1:1820:20+1:1720m??32248.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#43/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  21:22+1:2521:27+1:245m??32311.07391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#44/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1:3522:50+1:3210m??32400.068110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#45/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:4623:50+1:455m??32462.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:16139.0
#46%==%MINJMaingal Ganj (1 PFs)  03:06+1:2703:08+1:272m??42601.059150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:02120.0
#47/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+2:0005:15+2:035m??42721.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#48/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:0906:22+2:092m??42784.038191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#49/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2:0607:30+2:0725m??42811.070196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2599.0
#50/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2:1808:57+2:202m??42910.066268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#51/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+2:2309:37+2:242m??42952.050239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#52/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+2:5610:45+3:015m??43004.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#53/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  11:11+3:0511:13+3:062m??43035.059276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3:0712:15+3:0610m??43085.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#55/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  12:39+3:1812:41+3:182m??43113.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#56/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3:0213:10+3:032m??43139.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#57/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  13:55+3:3213:56+3:341m??43192.031254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#58/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+3:3714:20+3:3810m??43199.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#59/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3:3214:35+3:312m??43212.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#60/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+3:3514:55+3:352m??43235.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#61/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3:3615:25+3:355m??43256.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#62/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:00+3:2516:02+3:242m??43292.044236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#63/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+3:05-??43334.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.