Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:34:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:34:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Nagpur- Raipur- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad- KIUL- BARAUNI (CHANGE TRAIN HERE) - Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan.

16406/Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan (via Barauni) [AP to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 07 2013 (10:05)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 3346 km  1 xfers
#1. 17005/Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 1933 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15209/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1413 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 17:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 45 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad Deccan - Raxaul Express (PT)/17005
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+1022:00+910m??19.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)00:03+1:0300:05+1:052m??2141.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+1:0101:29+1:011m??2248.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+1202:28+141m??2306.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0270.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+404:40+810m??2376.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:56+904:59+93m??2390.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:51194.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+4308:00+4110m??2584.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+1:1009:50+1:0210m??2714.065318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5912:00+595m??2849.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:0712:40+1:095m??2892.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:0214:45+1:0115m??21003.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1:1617:47+1:192m??21207.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1:3419:20+1:2615m??21308.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1:2523:00+1:2415m??21482.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#16/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2300:15+1:225m??31542.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#17/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+1:0801:30+1:0610m??31594.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+3904:00+425m??31647.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+5405:37+552m??31711.066183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+462m??31767.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+4607:07+482m??31796.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+3108:20+325m??31841.040142mECRJhajha, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+1:1311:15+1:2335m??31933.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15209 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+1:4311:35+1:5110m??31933.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#25/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  11:55+1:5811:56+2:001m??31949.05950mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/--/VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)12:07+2:0512:08+2:121m??31960.05950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2:1712:19+2:211m??31970.04854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#28/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  12:35+2:2112:36+2:271m??31983.07953mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#29/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  12:42+2:3712:43+2:391m??31991.06054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  12:53+2:4612:54+2:481m??32001.01950mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:299.0
#31/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  13:23+2:3313:24+2:361m??32010.01452mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#32/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+2:1314:10+2:192m??32021.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+2:2914:25+2:295m??32026.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#34/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  14:45+2:3714:46+2:391m??32050.02959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0430.0
#35/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2:3316:00+2:3610m??32080.08058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  16:21+3:0316:23+3:042m??32108.05862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+3:0616:41+3:092m??32124.05664mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#38/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2:5617:05+2:575m??32141.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#39/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  17:28+3:1217:29+3:141m??32163.05371mNERMairwa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#40/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3:1618:05+3:165m??32190.05075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#41/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:30+3:1418:35+3:135m??32211.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#42/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:00+3:1220:20+3:0920m??32260.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#43/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  21:22+3:3021:27+3:305m??32323.07391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#44/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+3:4522:50+3:4310m??32412.068110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#45/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+4:1723:50+4:185m??32474.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:16139.0
#46%--%MINJMaingal Ganj (1 PFs)  03:06+4:2403:08+4:242m??42613.059150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:02120.0
#47/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+5:0605:15+5:065m??42733.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#48/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+5:3106:22+5:322m??42796.038191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#49/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+5:2007:30+5:2125m??42823.070197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2599.0
#50/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+5:5108:57+5:532m??42922.066268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#51/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+5:5109:37+6:022m??42964.050238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#52/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+5:5410:45+5:565m??43016.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#53/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  11:11+6:0511:13+6:052m??43046.059276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+5:5912:15+6:0110m??43097.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#55/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  12:39+6:1312:41+6:132m??43125.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#56/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+6:0713:10+6:132m??43151.071269mNRSirhind, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#57/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  13:55+6:2913:56+6:321m??43204.031254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#58/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+6:1714:20+6:1410m??43211.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#59/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+6:3414:35+6:342m??43224.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#60/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+6:2814:55+6:292m??43247.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#61/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+6:1515:25+6:245m??43268.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#62/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:00+5:4816:02+5:482m??43304.044237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#63/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+5:30-??43346.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site