Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderbad--Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Varanasi [CHANGE TRAIN at Varanasi] - Chhapra- Hajipur- Barauni- Khagaria- Katihar.

16409/Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra- Khagaria(via Varanasi) [AP to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 07 2013 (10:51)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 3290 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1609 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15934/Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1681 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 35 halts. 459 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+3??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+512:02+92m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2112:55+211m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2713:07+281m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3213:20+321m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3013:44+311m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2114:29+221m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+116:10+710m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1116:29+103m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+2518:00+261m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2519:25+2510m??1575.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2720:20+272m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+3020:54+321m??1680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3022:15+312m??1766.044643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2723:05+291m??1802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+2000:35+3210m??2872.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+4104:15+4310m??21117.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+5805:30+1:035m??21208.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5907:15+1:0110m??21306.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+1:1711:25+1:2925m??21484.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+1:3211:35+1:332m??21486.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+1:2612:48+1:262m??21537.05588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01+014:02+01m??21603.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+1:2514:35+1:3210m??21609.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15934 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+3:3115:50+3:3125m??21609.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#26%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03+3:5817:08+4:045m??21684.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#27%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05+4:2818:10+4:345m??21748.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2067.0
#28%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5:1720:40+5:2110m??21815.04958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#29/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+5:4521:55+5:482m??21874.03755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#30/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  22:12+5:5122:14+5:552m??21885.0-52mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:029.0
#31/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  22:16+5:3122:18+5:322m??21894.03650mECRVaishali, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:5268.0
#32/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:10+4:4900:20+4:5310m??31962.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#33/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+5:0301:20+5:032m??32017.05043mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:30125.0
#34%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+5:2604:10+5:2520m??32142.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:35183.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+5:1608:05+5:1120m??32325.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#36!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+6:0610:00+5:065m??32451.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#37%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  10:25+6:0210:30+6:005m??32469.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#38|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+4:2912:45+5:2310m??32576.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#39|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4:4914:40+5:2910m??32685.04458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#40|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:45+5:1616:00+5:2315m??32733.05760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3691.0
#41!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+5:2617:38+4:402m??32824.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#42!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15+5:0218:17+5:022m??32869.03578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#43|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5:0019:40+5:045m??32914.060142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#44|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:12+5:0920:14+5:102m??32946.053180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#45|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:56+6:0021:06+5:5810m??32983.031153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#46|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:23+5:4223:25+5:462m??33053.051102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#47|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+5:5100:20+6:0210m??43091.061117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#48|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+6:1201:15+6:182m??43146.044100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#49|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+5:4803:45+6:5710m??43248.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#50|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:55+6:24-??43290.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site