Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:42:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:42:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderbad--Nagpur- Itarsi- Allahabad- Varanasi [CHANGE TRAIN at Varanasi] - Chhapra- Hajipur- Barauni- Khagaria- Katihar.

16409/Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra- Khagaria(via Varanasi) [AP to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 07 2013 (10:51AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 3290 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1609 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 15934/Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1681 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 35 halts. 459 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-112:02+32m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+1912:55+191m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2613:07+261m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3113:20+301m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+2613:44+261m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2114:29+221m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-616:10+210m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+516:29+43m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+818:00+101m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1219:25+1310m??1575.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+1320:20+132m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+1720:54+181m??1680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+2222:15+232m??1766.044643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+1123:05+121m??1802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+700:35+2010m??2872.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1804:15+2210m??21117.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4105:30+475m??21208.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+3807:15+3810m??21306.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+4411:25+5225m??21484.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+1:0711:35+1:072m??21486.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+5712:48+572m??21537.05588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01+014:02+01m??21603.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+4714:35+5510m??21609.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15934 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+2:0315:50+2:0425m??21609.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#26%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:03+3:0317:08+3:085m??21684.06874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#27%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:05+3:2718:10+3:345m??21748.02865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2067.0
#28%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+3:1420:40+3:1810m??21815.04958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#29/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+3:5821:55+4:002m??21874.03755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#30/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  22:12+4:0622:14+4:092m??21885.0-52mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:029.0
#31/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  22:16+4:2222:18+4:252m??21894.03650mECRVaishali, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:5268.0
#32/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:10+3:0900:20+3:1110m??31962.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#33/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+3:3101:20+3:332m??32017.05043mECRKhagaria, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:30125.0
#34%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:1204:10+3:1620m??32142.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:35183.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+3:3708:05+3:4020m??32325.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#36!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+4:4010:00+4:475m??32451.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#37%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  10:25+4:4610:30+4:465m??32469.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#38|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+4:2812:45+4:2710m??32576.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#39|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4:3514:40+4:3110m??32685.04458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#40|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:45+4:1616:00+4:2415m??32733.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:3691.0
#41!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+5:0517:38+5:062m??32824.07265mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#42!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:15+5:2318:17+5:242m??32869.03578mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#43|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5:0719:40+5:115m??32914.060142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#44|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:12+4:3420:14+4:352m??32946.053180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#45|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:56+5:2321:06+4:3610m??32983.031153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#46|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:23+5:5523:25+5:132m??33053.051102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#47|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+5:1800:20+5:2210m??43091.061117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#48|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+5:3201:15+5:402m??43146.044100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#49|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+5:0303:45+5:0810m??43248.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#50|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:55+4:32-??43290.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site