Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:09:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:09:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Gomoh- Hazaribagh- Koderma- GURPA- Gaya[Change Train at Gaya]- Jehanabad- Punpun- Parsa Bazar- PATNA.

16418/Σ Dhanbad-Koderma to PATNA (via Gaya) [Jharkhand-Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 07 2013 (20:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 291 km  1 xfers
#1. 13305/Dhanbad-Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 63250/Gaya - Patna MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad-Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13305
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  06:09+406:11+52m??19.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  06:29+506:31+72m??130.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  06:38+1206:40+122m??140.057268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:48+1206:50+132m??148.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  07:04+1307:06+132m??165.065337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+132m??175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  07:27+1307:29+142m??185.069326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1407:41+152m??197.056345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  07:51+1507:53+142m??1106.078351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  07:59+1508:01+152m??1114.062374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1508:12+152m??1123.060399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  08:22+1508:24+152m??1133.055385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#14/==/GAP•Gurpa (4 PFs)•  08:48+1808:50+182m??1155.070193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#15/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  09:00+1709:02+172m??1167.068155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#16/==/TKNTankuppa  09:13+1809:15+172m??1179.030127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:55+6-??1199.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya - Patna MEMU/63250
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -11:45+9??1199.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19/==/CKHChakand (2 PFs)  11:57+1011:58+101m??1209.075106mECRChakand, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:06+1412:07+141m??1219.07392mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  12:16+1612:17+171m??1230.04981mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  12:22+1712:23+181m??1234.05176mECRTehta, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:38+1912:40+192m??1246.09166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#24/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  12:47+2012:48+201m??1257.04763mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:54+2112:56+212m??1262.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  13:02+2013:03+201m??1267.03760mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  13:09+2713:10+281m??1271.01856mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#28/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  13:17+4113:18+431m??1273.012856mECR804453, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#29/==/PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt (2 PFs)  13:21-13:22-1m??1279.03858mECRMahbano, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/PRBZParsa Bazar (2 PFs)  13:31+1:0713:32+1:121m??1285.01055mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#31/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  14:10+17-??1291.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site