Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Gomoh- Hazaribagh- Koderma- GURPA- Gaya[Change Train at Gaya]- Jehanabad- Punpun- Parsa Bazar- PATNA.

16419/Σ Dhanbad-Koderma to PATNA (via Gaya) [Jharkhand-Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 07 2013 (8:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 291 km  1 xfers
#1. 13305/Dhanbad-Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 63252/Gaya - Patna MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad-Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13305
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  06:09+306:11+32m??19.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  06:29+306:31+42m??130.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  06:38+806:40+92m??140.057268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:48+906:50+92m??148.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  07:04+907:06+92m??165.065337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  07:15+907:17+92m??175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  07:27+907:29+92m??185.069326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  07:39+907:41+92m??197.056345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  07:51+907:53+82m??1106.078351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  07:59+908:01+92m??1114.062374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+908:12+92m??1123.060399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  08:22+808:24+82m??1133.055385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#14/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  08:48+1008:50+92m??1155.070193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#15/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  09:00+909:02+92m??1167.068155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#16/==/TKNTankuppa  09:13+909:15+92m??1179.030127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  09:55-4-??1199.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya - Patna MEMU/63252
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:45+13??1199.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19/==/CKHChakand (2 PFs)  12:57+812:58+91m??1209.055106mECRChakand, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:09+1413:10+141m??1219.05192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  13:23+1613:24+191m??1230.04981mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  13:29+2013:30+291m??1234.05176mECRTehta, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  13:45+3113:47+322m??1246.05466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24/==/KRONKarona Halt (2 PFs)  13:52+013:53+01m??1251.07463mECRKorauna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  13:58+3213:59+321m??1257.04763mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  14:05+3514:07+352m??1262.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  14:13+3714:14+431m??1267.03760mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#28/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  14:20+4714:21+501m??1271.0756mECRPothahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#29/==/JTDMJatdumri Halt (2 PFs)  14:26-14:27-1m??1271.03055mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#30/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  14:30+5014:31+511m??1273.09656mECR804453, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#31/==/PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt (2 PFs)  14:35-14:36-1m??1279.01958mECRMahbano, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#32/==/RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt (2 PFs)  14:41-14:42-1m??1281.05054mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/PRBZParsa Bazar (2 PFs)  14:47+5514:48+591m??1285.01055mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#34/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  15:25+33-??1291.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site