Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:20:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:20:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Gomoh- Hazaribagh- Koderma- GURPA- Gaya[Change Train at Gaya]- Jehanabad- Punpun- Parsa Bazar- PATNA.

16419/Σ Dhanbad-Koderma to PATNA (via Gaya) [Jharkhand-Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 07 2013 (20:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 291 km  1 xfers
#1. 13305/Dhanbad-Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 63252/Gaya - Patna MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad-Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13305
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+3??10.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  06:09+806:11+82m??19.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:29+806:31+92m??130.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  06:38+1406:40+152m??140.057268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:48+1406:50+152m??148.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  07:04+1507:06+152m??165.065337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  07:15+1507:17+152m??175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  07:27+1507:29+152m??185.069326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1407:41+152m??197.056345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  07:51+1507:53+142m??1106.078351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  07:59+1508:01+152m??1114.062374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1508:12+162m??1123.060399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  08:22+1508:24+162m??1133.055385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#14/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  08:48+1608:50+162m??1155.070193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#15/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  09:00+1509:02+152m??1167.068155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#16/==/TKNTankuppa  09:13+1709:15+172m??1179.030127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  09:55+8-??1199.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya - Patna MEMU/63252
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:45+20??1199.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19/==/CKHChakand (2 PFs)  12:57+1512:58+161m??1209.055106mECRChakand, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:09+1213:10+131m??1219.05192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  13:23+1513:24+161m??1230.04981mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  13:29+1813:30+271m??1234.05176mECRTehta, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  13:45+3013:47+312m??1246.05466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24/==/KRONKarona Halt (2 PFs)  13:52-13:53-1m??1251.07463mECRKorauna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  13:58+3113:59+311m??1257.04763mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  14:05+3414:07+342m??1262.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  14:13+3614:14+381m??1267.03760mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#28/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  14:20+4014:21+471m??1271.0756mECRPothahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#29/==/JTDMJatdumri Halt (2 PFs)  14:26-14:27-1m??1271.03055mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#30/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  14:30+5514:31+571m??1273.09656mECR804453, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#31/==/PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt (2 PFs)  14:35-14:36-1m??1279.01958mECRMahbano, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#32/==/RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt (2 PFs)  14:41-14:42-1m??1281.05054mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/PRBZParsa Bazar (2 PFs)  14:47+5714:48+1:001m??1285.01055mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#34/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  15:25+28-??1291.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site