Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:20:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:20:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily link

1642/Σ trivandrum-akola chain.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 14 2012 (21:01)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2744 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1282 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1462 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+101m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+202m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2113:02+212m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+302m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3413:23+362m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+3913:34+412m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4813:58+523m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0914:18+1:082m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+392m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4916:58+493m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3818:05+382m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+335m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4620:00+475m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4820:50+482m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+3222:00+4310m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+4223:00+425m??1586.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3700:45+402m??2706.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+3002:02+312m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3802:40+391m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+3003:57+312m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3904:20+3910m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2505:57+252m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+3306:23+341m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2110:15+1915m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+816:45+315m??21282.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3117:56+312m??21382.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#30/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+2718:42+281m??21430.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05-120:10+75m??21490.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#32/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3821:20+381m??21605.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3122:20+312m??21663.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+400:20+810m??31733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1300:39+123m??31747.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#36/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1601:20+152m??31793.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#37/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2301:44+232m??31832.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#38/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+1002:34+103m??31866.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#39/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1603:09+162m??31915.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#40/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+104:20+65m??31961.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#41/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1304:50+132m??32003.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#42/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1705:20+175m??32040.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#43/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1605:50+181m??32077.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#44/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+201m??32101.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#45/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2706:30+291m??32129.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+908:05+1515m??32179.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+608:45+162m??32203.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#48%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+210:02+72m??32258.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#49/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1110:55+122m??32319.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#50%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+711:40+135m??32353.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#51/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+1213:24+152m??32453.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#52/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+714:26+112m??32510.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#53/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+714:50+810m??32514.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#54/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+2415:26+232m??32564.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#55/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2616:41+275m??32644.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#56/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2817:14+282m??32680.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#57/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2717:31+262m??32698.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#58/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??32741.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#59/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+12-??32744.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site