Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:22:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:22:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily link

1642/Σ trivandrum-akola chain.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 14 2012 (21:01)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2744 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1282 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1462 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+121m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+232m??1105.058 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+242m??1113.094 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3213:12+322m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3513:23+352m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3813:34+382m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+493m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0314:18+1:022m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2615:45+2910m??1220.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+332m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4416:58+443m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3018:05+302m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2318:45+245m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+355m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3520:50+352m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1922:00+3010m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:00+325m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2500:45+292m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+222m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+2402:40+251m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1503:57+172m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2504:20+2710m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1105:57+142m??2989.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2206:23+231m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1110:15+1015m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+716:45+315m??21282.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3517:56+352m??21382.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#30/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3118:42+311m??21430.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+420:10+105m??21490.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#32/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3721:20+381m??21605.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3022:20+302m??21663.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+100:20+510m??31733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+800:39+83m??31747.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#36/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1001:20+102m??31793.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#37/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+1901:44+192m??31832.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#38/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+602:34+83m??31866.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#39/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1603:09+162m??31915.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#40/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+104:20+55m??31961.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#41/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1304:50+132m??32003.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#42/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1605:20+165m??32040.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#43/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1705:50+181m??32077.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#44/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+2006:10+211m??32101.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#45/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2806:30+291m??32129.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1515m??32179.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+708:45+152m??32203.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#48/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+110:02+62m??32258.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#49/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1910:55+192m??32319.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#50%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1211:40+145m??32353.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#51/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22-613:24+62m??32453.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#52%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+214:26+72m??32510.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#53/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+314:50+410m??32514.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#54/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+2115:26+212m??32564.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#55/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2216:41+235m??32644.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#56/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2517:14+252m??32680.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#57/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2417:31+232m??32698.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#58/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+218:23+22m??32741.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#59/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+10-??32744.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site