Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:20:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:20:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from sep17....refresh at Erode station...16331-16618

16421/Σ CST Mumbai ED Rameswaram weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 07 2013 (21:57)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1859 km  1 xfers
#1. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 16618/Coimbatore- Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 406 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??19.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+73m??133.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1213:08+172m??154.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2313:50+272m??1100.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2014:40+202m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2315:50+295m??1191.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+2717:05+305m??1267.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+2319:00+282m??1375.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4020:25+4310m??1454.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4286.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:07-22:09-2m??1540.084445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3122:30+322m??1567.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+222m??1593.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+265m??1604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3323:55+332m??1642.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  00:48+5800:50+1:002m??2711.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0801:30+1:075m??2740.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4802:30+482m??2781.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1304:00+295m??2833.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+472m??2861.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4305:40+432m??2919.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1206:55+145m??2952.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4708:20+482m??21043.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#24/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4810:30+522m??21142.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1812:05+1710m??21198.044810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5382.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+514:00+142m??21280.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1115:40+195m??21393.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1117:00+2510m??21453.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore- Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)/16618 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+521:30+95m??21453.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#30%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+171m??21491.059134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#31%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+2522:30+253m??21518.046120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#32/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+100:15+85m??31594.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#33|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  01:01+3301:02+341m??31647.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  01:30+2901:31+291m??31673.017103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#35|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+202:15+35m??31684.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#36|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:20-02:21-1m??31689.05477mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#37|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  03:01+103:02+31m??31725.044105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#38|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-303:35+55m??31745.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  03:59+704:00+111m??31769.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#40|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  04:28+2204:30+232m??31805.05610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#41|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  05:09+1805:10+191m??31841.0137mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2018.0
#42|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  06:30-25-??31859.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site