Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:49:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:49:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from sep17....refresh at Erode station...16331-16618

16421/Σ CST Mumbai ED Rameswaram weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 07 2013 (21:57)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1851 km  1 xfers
#1. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1445 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 16618/Coimbatore- Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 406 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??19.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+63m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1013:08+132m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+1813:50+212m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+1614:40+172m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2115:50+275m??1189.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3317:05+485m??1265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3919:00+412m??1373.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+3320:25+3910m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2022:30+212m??1565.053457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1223:02+122m??1591.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1223:20+165m??1601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+2423:55+242m??1640.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  00:48+1:0400:50+1:072m??2709.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0401:30+1:015m??2738.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3802:30+382m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+804:00+245m??2831.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+482m??2859.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+452m??2916.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+406:55+45m??2950.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2508:20+262m??21041.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+3210:30+342m??21140.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+812:05+810m??21196.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#25/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-1114:00+62m??21272.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1115:40+155m??21385.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1017:00+2610m??21445.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore- Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)/16618 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+621:30+105m??21445.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#29%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  21:59+1322:00+121m??21483.059134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#30%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+3422:30+343m??21510.046120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#31/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1100:15+155m??31586.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#32|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  01:01+4001:02+411m??31639.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#33|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  01:30+3701:31+381m??31665.017103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#34|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1102:15+115m??31676.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:20+002:21+01m??31681.05477mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#36|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  03:01+803:02+91m??31717.044105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#37|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+403:35+85m??31737.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#38|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  03:59+1004:00+121m??31761.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#39|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  04:28+2104:30+212m??31797.05610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#40|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  05:09+1605:10+161m??31834.0137mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2017.0
#41|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  06:30-20-??31851.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site