Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Twice KKDI/SVGA/APK to TEN/NCJ. Journey time 10.00Hours(including Bufffer 1.15mins)

16422/Σ KKDI/SVGA/MNM/APK to TEN/NCJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sgs*^~  Sep 08 2013 (6:39AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 316 km  1 xfers
#1. 76837/Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 128 km
xfer @ VPT/Virudunagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 16351/Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 28m Distance: 188 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
S  W   
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Karaikkudi Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar DEMU/76837
#1|--|KKDI»Karaikkudi Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:15+4??10.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:20+018:21+01m??15.07077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|KALKallal  18:32+818:33+81m??118.012981mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#4|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  18:41+1318:42+131m??135.02490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:56+1418:57+171m??141.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6|--|MEKMMelakkonnakkulam (2 PFs)  19:09+1819:10+241m??151.022100mSRNational Highway 226, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#7|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+419:45+95m??161.05370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#8|--|NKKNarikkudi (2 PFs)  20:09+1020:10+101m??183.05572mSRAthithnamendal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9|--|TCHTiruchchuli (2 PFs)  20:24+1220:25+121m??195.05364mSRTiruchuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10|--|APKAruppukkottai (3 PFs)  20:37+1220:38+141m??1106.019102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0722.0
#11|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:45-19-??1128.0-107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations22:450.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:0922:47+1:172m??1128.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:2423:12+1:252m??1155.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+1:2723:34+1:292m??1177.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#15%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+1:2723:56+1:272m??1199.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:2800:15+1:301m??2213.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#17/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+102:20+95m??2242.06241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#18%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01+1103:03+112m??2284.02696mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#19/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15-17-??2316.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site