Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:11:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:11:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chhapra- Varanasi- Allahabad- Itarsi- Nagpur- WARANGAL [Change TRAIN HERE] - Secunderabad (JUST 10 KM from Hyderabad)

16424/Σ Chhapra-Varanasi to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 08 2013 (11:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1853 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1702 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12759/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:00+6??10.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+2922:05+295m??166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+145m??1131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+2601:25+2715m??2206.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+4002:05+402m??2250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+4604:40+1:1230m??2340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:1607:35+1:1410m??2518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:3608:55+1:375m??2616.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35+1:2810:45+1:3310m??2707.094417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+1:5412:40+1:542m??2885.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:2514:40+1:2910m??2952.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+1:4816:30+1:482m??21059.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+1:5117:50+1:502m??21145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:4219:40+1:4410m??21250.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+1:5920:40+1:592m??21326.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+1:2622:40+1:272m??21445.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#17/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  23:05+1:2523:15+1:2810m??21458.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:1123:46+2:102m??21528.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:4803:02+1:492m??31702.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12759 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:110.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13+5204:15+572m??31702.024271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+5404:42+562m??31712.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+2007:20+185m??31844.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:409.0
#23/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  08:00+7-??31853.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.