Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:05:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:05:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Samastipur-Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Lucknow- Itarsi- Nagpur- WARANGAL [Change TRAIN HERE] - Secunderabad (is JUST 10 KM from HYDERABAD)

16425/Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapra to Hyderabad (Bihar to Andhra) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 08 2013 (11:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 4357 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 3m Distance: 2098 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 19h 43m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 09:15 +5 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+20510.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+3300:02+345m0151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5300:55+565m32103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+2:0801:46+2:112m22157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+2:1501:58+2:162m02162.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:4903:05+3:045m02216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+3:3303:55+3:345m02278.08469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:4704:35+3:485m02326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+3:5304:55+3:562m02347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+3:3606:35+3:3715m92396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+4:0607:15+4:062m32430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+3:3907:45+3:395m12460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+4:2408:29+4:242m12520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+4:3209:00+4:325m12548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4:1210:29+4:172m12637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+4:3610:58+4:362m12662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+4:3611:50+4:5520m12673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+5:2212:42+5:232m52727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+5:5113:22+5:585m52745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+5:5614:19+5:582m12803.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+6:2314:55+6:272m02851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+6:4616:55+6:5110m02965.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+7:0218:09+7:022m121056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+6:2521:20+6:315m121257.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:25+7:2321:30+7:265m021263.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+6:5923:05+7:015m021349.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+7:2400:09+7:251m231419.070407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:22+7:4600:23+7:451m031434.040477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#29/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:42+9:4300:43+9:421m031447.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+7:3500:55+7:353m131455.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#31/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+7:3401:22+7:333m031478.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+7:4002:19+7:393m031542.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+7:5704:00+8:0010m231646.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:57+8:1505:00+8:153m031722.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#35/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+8:0205:40+8:092m031756.068229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+7:5906:58+7:573m031841.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0714.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+7:3308:35+7:1630m031855.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+7:0609:26+7:061m231924.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#39/==/BPA•Bellampalli (3 PFs)•  10:03+7:0310:04+7:031m231963.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+7:0810:20+7:081m231983.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+7:3110:30+7:311m231997.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+7:1112:05+7:142m132098.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 8m
317 intermediate stations01:261341.0
#43/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2913:32+311m253439.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#44/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3013:52+312m053449.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1216:40+2215m053581.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#46/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m253586.033529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#47/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+1917:32+201m153604.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#48/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+1917:55+201m253625.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#49/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3018:20+295m153653.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#50|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3419:15+341m153713.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#51|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+2020:00+221m153745.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#52|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+1820:40+191m053782.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#53|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+2221:20+221m153825.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#54|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1921:55+211m253858.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#55|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-600:15+710m163921.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#56|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1500:40+221m063951.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#57|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1901:30+4410m263985.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#58|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4701:55+481m064013.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#59|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+5102:10+521m064028.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#60|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+4302:45+441m064055.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#61|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+4203:27+432m064099.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#62|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+805:00+165m064162.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#63|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2005:30+211m064196.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#64|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2306:00+241m064223.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#65|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+706:45+75m064251.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#66/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-107:30+65m564274.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#67/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+408:20+92m264316.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#68/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+508:47+72m164341.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#69/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+3-164357.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site