Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Samastipur-Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- Lucknow- Itarsi- Nagpur- WARANGAL [Change TRAIN HERE] - Secunderabad (is JUST 10 KM from HYDERABAD)

16425/Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapra to Hyderabad (Bihar to Andhra) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 08 2013 (11:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 3017 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 3m Distance: 2099 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 19h 43m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+400:02+65m??151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1800:55+195m??2103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+2601:46+282m??2157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+2901:58+292m??2162.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+4103:05+425m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:1203:55+1:125m??2278.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:2804:35+1:285m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+1:3204:55+1:342m??2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1:3306:35+1:3415m??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1:4107:15+1:412m??2430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1:4407:45+1:445m??2460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:5908:29+1:592m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2:0609:00+2:075m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2:2510:29+2:252m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+2:5210:58+2:532m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+2:4011:50+2:4920m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+3:1012:42+3:102m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+3:2613:22+3:345m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4:2914:19+4:322m??2804.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+4:4214:55+4:462m??2851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+5:0016:55+5:0510m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+5:3418:09+5:342m??21056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5:0421:20+5:075m??21257.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:4623:05+4:485m??21349.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+5:0500:09+5:081m??31420.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+5:1900:55+5:183m??31456.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+5:1501:22+5:153m??31479.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+5:2602:19+5:253m??31543.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5:2904:00+5:3210m??31647.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:57+5:4805:00+5:483m??31723.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5:4205:40+5:422m??31757.068229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+5:3606:58+5:353m??31842.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0714.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5:3308:35+5:1530m??31856.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+5:3209:26+5:321m??31925.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+5:2910:04+5:291m??31964.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+5:0510:20+5:071m??31984.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+5:4110:30+5:411m??31998.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#39/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  12:03+5:4312:05+5:442m??32099.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 1h 29m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2613:32+301m??32099.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3413:52+342m??32109.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1216:40+2315m??32241.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#43/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+1016:58+102m??32246.033530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#44/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2017:32+211m??32264.056563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#45/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2317:55+231m??32285.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#46/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3918:20+405m??32313.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#47|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+5119:15+511m??32373.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#48|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3220:00+361m??32405.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#49|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+3020:40+311m??32442.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#50|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3221:20+331m??32485.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#51|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+3421:55+351m??32518.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#52|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05+000:15+910m??42581.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#53|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2200:40+281m??42611.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#54|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2601:30+5010m??42645.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#55|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5401:55+551m??42673.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+5802:10+591m??42688.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#57|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5002:45+521m??42715.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#58|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+5003:27+522m??42759.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#59|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+1505:00+215m??42822.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#60|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2305:30+231m??42856.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#61|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2606:00+271m??42883.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#62|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1006:45+105m??42911.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#63/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-107:30+75m??42934.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#64/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+308:20+112m??42976.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#65/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+708:47+82m??43001.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#66/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+3-??43017.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site