Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via CBE

16426/Σ Mangalore-Rameswaram Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Sep 08 2013 (11:57AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 913 km  1 xfers
#1. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16618/Coimbatore- Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 506 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -11:45+5??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+1312:25+131m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44+1412:45+151m??169.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+1913:05+201m??198.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35+1813:40+205m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:59+2014:00+211m??1153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:19+2014:20+211m??1175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:05+1615:10+165m??1221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#9/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:39+1615:40+161m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:54+1715:55+171m??1262.0679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+1916:40+225m??1307.04126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+2017:00+201m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+1217:40+135m??1351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+5-??1407.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore- Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)/16618
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:45+0??1407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+1020:30+112m??1458.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+421:30+45m??1508.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  21:59+1622:00+151m??1546.059134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+3722:30+383m??1573.046120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#20/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1100:15+205m??2649.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#21|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  01:01+4101:02+411m??2702.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  01:30+3601:31+371m??2727.017103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#23|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1302:15+155m??2739.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:20-02:21-1m??2744.05477mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#25|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  03:01+1303:02+151m??2779.044105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#26|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+703:35+145m??2800.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#27|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  03:59+1404:00+151m??2824.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#28|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  04:28+2104:30+212m??2860.05610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#29|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  05:09+1405:10+151m??2896.0137mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2017.0
#30|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  06:30-20-??2913.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site